Mandela Keita

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Antwerp in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Mandela Keita (Antwerp, midfielder) had 0 goals and 2 assists in 15 appearances in 2023/24 (1181 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 0.73. Started 13 of 15.

Key facts

As of 3 March 2024: A midfielder for Antwerp, Mandela Keita has 10 appearances (738 minutes) in the Jupiler Pro League 2023/24.

As of 3 March 2024: In 2023/24 Mandela Keita has no goals, two assists and 15 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 3 March 2024: Mandela Keita averages 3.9 Impact a match over 10 games in Jupiler Pro League matches — 81st percentile among the 140 Jupiler Pro League players who qualify.

Mandela Keita (Antwerp) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.9 per match across 15 appearances, and scored zero goals and two assists in 15 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 March 2024).

3.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Mandela Keita is a midfielder at Antwerp, with 10 appearances and 738 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 3.9 per match across 10 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 81st percentile of 140 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. Mandela Keita has started 13 of 15 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 79 minutes. That is 21% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (738 of 3600 across 40 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.10 key passes per 90 at home (654 minutes) against 0.51 away (527 minutes), all competitions 2023/24. Against his career: 0.84 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (1181 minutes) versus 0.63 across every season on record (7452 minutes).

By the numbers

Mandela Keita recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 7.3, 7.2, 4.9, 1.3, 4.3 — trending up, averaging 5.0 against a season figure of 3.9. Discipline: three yellow cards and one red card in 15 appearances in 2023/24, and 1.59 fouls per 90 in the Jupiler Pro League.

Season 2023/24 · all competitions

15
Apps
0
Goals
2
Assists
1181
Minutes
3
Yellow
1
Red

Started 13 of 15 appearances, 2 from the bench · 79 minutes per appearance · 21% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (738 of 3600).

Against his career: 0.84 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (1181 minutes) · 0.63 across every season on record (7452 minutes).

Jupiler Pro League only: 10 apps · 3.9 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.

Mandela Keita stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2023/24, midfielder

StatMandela Keitavs cohort
Passesper 9063.78—
Pass accuracy90.4%—
Key passesper 901.34—
Shotsper 900.73—
Shots on targetper 900.37—
Successful dribblesper 900.98—
Tacklesper 902.44—
Interceptionsper 902.07—
Fouls committedper 901.59—
Cardsper 900.37—

Per 90 minutes over 738 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-09-30 to 2024-03-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Jupiler Pro League 2023/24, midfielder

Mandela Keita — season figures, Jupiler Pro League 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Jupiler Pro League 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisMandela KeitaMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.73on target 50.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.59——
Passingpasses p9063.78accuracy 90.4%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.98success 57.1%——
Duelsduels won p906.34win rate 55.3%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.76——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.95——

Where that sits in the Jupiler Pro League

Jupiler Pro League 2023/24: this player is in the 81th percentile of 140 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.35.9

3.9 per match — 81th percentile of 140 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Parma8000.001.363.0
2026/27Belgium national team100––0.0
2025/26Parma40110.140.343.1
2024/25Parma30020.200.742.1
2024/25Antwerp3000.000.632.1
2023/24Antwerp15020.230.843.9
2022/23OH Leuven3000.000.702.5
2022/23Antwerp3010.000.754.6
2021/22OH Leuven2010.000.564.3

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-03-03v St. Truiden8301112307.77.3Match →
2024-02-25@ Gent7900000507.27.2Match →
2024-02-17v KV Mechelen8400102107.54.9Match →
2024-01-31@ Standard Liege880000056.61.3Match →
2024-01-21v Charleroi9000110207.24.3Match →
2023-12-23v KVC Westerlo8100001006.62Match →
2023-12-13v Barcelona9000000606.94.7Match →
2023-12-02v OH Leuven sub2400001006.71.3Match →
2023-10-04v Shakhtar Donetsk830000016.20.4Match →
2023-09-30@ KV Mechelen9000001106.91.5Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Key passes 1.10 at home (654 min), 0.51 away (527 min); Shots 0.69 at home (654 min), 0.17 away (527 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Mandela Keita: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.5 on 2023-09-30 to 7.3 on 2024-03-03.2023-09-302024-03-03

2023/24 is complete — this page is Mandela Keita’s record for that season. See Mandela Keita’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Mandela Keita average per 90?
Mandela Keita averages 0.73 shots per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2023/24 (738 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Mandela Keita have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 Mandela Keita had 0 goals and 2 assists in 15 appearances (1181 minutes played).
Did Mandela Keita start regularly in 2023/24?
Mandela Keita started 13 of 15 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 79 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Mandela Keita’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
Mandela Keita averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.9 per match across 15 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.