Marcão
Marcão (Ulsan Hyundai FC, forward) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 5 appearances in 2026 (201 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in K League 1: 4.03. Started 2 of 5.
Key facts
As of 11 July 2026: A forward for Ulsan Hyundai FC, Marcão has five appearances (201 minutes) in the K League 1 2026.
As of 11 July 2026: In 2026 Marcão has one goal, one assist and five appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 11 July 2026: Marcão averages 2.9 Impact a match over five games in K League 1 matches — 81st percentile among the 156 K League 1 players who qualify.
Marcão (Ulsan Hyundai FC) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across five appearances, and has one goal and one assist in five appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 11 July 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Marcão is a forward at Ulsan Hyundai FC, with five appearances and 201 minutes in the K League 1 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across five appearances in K League 1 matches, the 81st percentile of 156 qualifying K League 1 players. Marcão has started 2 of five appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 40 minutes. That is 7% of the K League 1 minutes available to him (201 of 2880 across 32 club matches).
By the numbers
Marcão recorded a shot in 4 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.6, 1.2, 5.1, 1.9, 4.6 — trending down, averaging 2.9 against a season figure of 2.9.
Season 2026 · all competitions
Started 2 of 5 appearances, 3 from the bench · 40 minutes per appearance · 7% of the K League 1 minutes available (201 of 2880).
K League 1 only: 5 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2026. See the K League 1 Impact leaderboard.
Marcão stats per 90 · K League 1 2026, forward
| Stat | Marcão | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.45 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 4.03 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 2.24 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 55.6% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.90 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.79 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.79 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.45 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 201 minutes in K League 1 2026. Ranks appear once Marcão reaches 450 minutes in K League 1.
Last 5 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 5
- 2+ shots3 of 5
- 1+ shot on target4 of 5
- 1+ foul won1 of 5
- Scored1 of 5
- Assisted1 of 5
- Booked0 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-11 to 2026-07-11, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · K League 1 2026, forward
A radar appears once Marcão has 450+ minutes in K League 1 this season (201 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Marcão | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 4.03on target 55.6% | 1.99 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.45 | 0.27 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.34 | 1.06 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 11.19accuracy 68.0% | 20.58 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.79success 36.4% | 0.61 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 8.06win rate 39.1% | 4.74 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.90 | 1.45 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.34 | 1.17 | — |
Where that sits in the K League 1
2.9 per match — 81th percentile of 156 qualifying K League 1 players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2.24 | 0.90 | 2.9 |
| 2025 | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1.22 | 0.87 | 1.9 |
| 2023 | Wuhan Three Towns | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2.46 | 0.74 | 3.7 |
| 2023 | Fatih Karagümrük | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2.09 | 0.00 | 3.2 |
| 2022 | Wuhan Three Towns | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2.53 | 0.56 | 7.1 |
| 2021 | Hebei Zhongji | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.41 | 1.62 | 5.6 |
| 2020 | Hebei Zhongji | 13 | 8 | 2 | 2.03 | 0.88 | 6.2 |
| 2019 | Hebei Zhongji | 19 | 9 | 1 | 1.77 | 0.89 | 4.6 |
Game log · last 5 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-11 | v Jeonbuk Motors sub | 38 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2026-05-17 | @ Gangwon FC | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2026-05-10 | v Bucheon FC 1995 | 70 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.1 | Match → |
| 2026-04-26 | v Daejeon Citizen sub | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2026-04-11 | @ Incheon United sub | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 5 matches
TACTIX model: Marcão’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Marcão average per 90?
- Marcão averages 4.03 shots per 90 minutes in K League 1 2026 (201 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Marcão have this season?
- This season Marcão has 1 goal and 1 assist in 5 appearances (201 minutes played).
- Does Marcão start every game?
- Marcão started 2 of 5 appearances in 2026, averaging 40 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Marcão get booked?
- Marcão was booked in 0 of the last 5 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.