Matheus Oliveira Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for FC Anyang

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: FC Anyang · Position: Midfielder.

Matheus Oliveira (FC Anyang, midfielder) has 4 goals and 4 assists in 17 appearances in 2026 (1365 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in K League 1: 1.98, higher than 90% of 71 midfielders. Started 17 of 17.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Matheus Oliveira has a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across 17 appearances in K League 1 matches, the 94th percentile of 185 qualifying K League 1 players.

Oliveira had a shot in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2026, Matheus Oliveira has been shown two yellow cards across 17 appearances.

Matheus Oliveira (FC Anyang) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across 17 appearances, and has four goals and four assists in 17 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 November 2026).

3.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 17 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Matheus Oliveira is a midfielder at FC Anyang, with 17 appearances and 1365 minutes in the K League 1 2026. TACTIX Impact: 3.8 per match across 17 appearances in K League 1 matches, the 94th percentile of 185 qualifying K League 1 players. Matheus Oliveira has started 17 of 17 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 80 minutes. That is 43% of the K League 1 minutes available to him (1365 of 3150 across 35 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 3.05 key passes per 90 at home (502 minutes) against 1.67 away (863 minutes), all competitions 2026.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 71 K League 1 midfielders with 450+ minutes: 0.92 shots on target per 90 — higher than 94% and 0.53 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 94%. Fouls committed per 90 is up from 0.08 last season (1119 minutes in the K League 1) to 0.53 in 2026. Matheus Oliveira recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, K League 1 2026 (n = 71): Dribbling (elite, 92nd percentile) and Shooting (elite, 90th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (first percentile) and Passing (14th percentile), against 71 Midfielders, K League 1 2026 (n = 71).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 4.4, 5.5, 3.3, 5.8 — trending down, averaging 3.8 against a season figure of 3.8. Discipline: two yellow cards in 17 appearances in 2026, and 0.53 fouls per 90 in the K League 1.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, K League 1 2026 (n = 71): A. Ba Loua, Anderson Oliveira and Jung Ji-Hun (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

17
Apps
4
Goals
4
Assists
1365
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 17 of 17 appearances · 80 minutes per appearance · 43% of the K League 1 minutes available (1365 of 3150).

K League 1 only: 17 apps · 3.8 Impact per match in 2026. See the K League 1 Impact leaderboard.

Matheus Oliveira Stats per 90 · K League 1 2026, midfielder

StatMatheus Oliveiravs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9025.52higher than 14%37.24
Pass accuracy77.0%higher than 17%78.4%
Key passesper 902.18higher than 90%2.49
Shotsper 901.98higher than 90%1.77
Shots on targetper 900.92higher than 94%1.21
Successful dribblesper 901.12higher than 92%0.88
Tacklesper 900.79higher than 15%0.64
Interceptionsper 900.20higher than 1%0.48
Fouls committedper 900.53fewer than 94%0.08
Cardsper 900.13fewer than 52%0.16

Per 90 minutes over 1365 minutes in K League 1 2026. Ranked against 71 K League 1 midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1119 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-29 to 2026-11-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · K League 1 2026, midfielder

Matheus Oliveira — radar against Midfielders, K League 1 2026 (n = 71)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Matheus Oliveira · Midfielders, K League 1 2026 (n = 71) median

AxisMatheus OliveiraMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.98on target 46.7%0.9290th
Scoringgoals p900.260.0689th
Creationkey passes + assists p902.441.1190th
Passingpasses p9025.52accuracy 77.0%36.1914th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.12success 53.1%0.5392nd
Duelsduels won p903.76win rate 49.6%3.5659th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.122.361st
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.660.9710th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1365 minutes in K League 1 2026. Cohort: 71 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the K League 1

K League 1 2026: this player is in the 94th percentile of 185 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.65.4

3.8 per match — 94th percentile of 185 qualifying K League 1 players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026FC Anyang17440.922.183.8
2025FC Anyang14151.212.493.6

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-07@ Gimcheon Sangmu FC460000000–0
2026-11-01v Bucheon FC 1995900131217.24.4
2026-10-24v Jeonbuk Motors870111707.75.5
2026-10-18@ Pohang Steelers900042310–3.3
2026-10-10@ Gimcheon Sangmu FC9000114107.95.8
2026-09-19v Ulsan Hyundai FC84101150076.3
2026-09-13@ Gwangju FC3300200106.10.9
2026-09-09@ Daejeon Citizen83102100075.5
2026-09-06v Gangwon FC760010110–2
2026-08-29@ Bucheon FC 19958300000006.40

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Key passes 3.05 at home (502 min), 1.67 away (863 min); Shots 1.61 at home (502 min), 2.19 away (863 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Matheus Oliveira: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0 on 2026-08-29 to 0 on 2026-11-07.2026-08-292026-11-07

TACTIX Model: Matheus Oliveira’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Matheus Oliveira’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Matheus Oliveira average per 90?
Matheus Oliveira averages 1.98 shots per 90 minutes in K League 1 2026 (1365 minutes) — higher than 90% of 71 K League 1 midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Matheus Oliveira have this season?
This season Matheus Oliveira has 4 goals and 4 assists in 17 appearances (1365 minutes played).
Does Matheus Oliveira start every game?
Matheus Oliveira started 17 of 17 appearances in 2026, averaging 80 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Matheus Oliveira get booked?
Matheus Oliveira was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.