Matheus

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for SC Braga in 2020/21

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Matheus (SC Braga, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2020/21 (990 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 2.50. Started 11 of 11.

Key facts

As of 5 May 2021: A goalkeeper for SC Braga, Matheus has six appearances (540 minutes) in the UEFA Europa League 2020/21.

As of 5 May 2021: Matheus averages 1.8 Impact a match over six games in UEFA Europa League matches — 23rd percentile among the 678 UEFA Europa League players who qualify.

As of 5 May 2021: In 2020/21 Matheus averaged 2.60 saves per 90 over 900 minutes; his career figure is 2.74 over 12887.

Matheus (SC Braga) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 11 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 May 2021).

1.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Matheus is a goalkeeper at SC Braga, with six appearances and 540 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across six appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 23rd percentile of 678 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Matheus has started 11 of 11 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 75% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (540 of 720 across eight club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Matheus has saved 55.6% of the shots on target faced in the UEFA Europa League 2020/21 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.50 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 16.7% of appearances. Home and away differ: 2.00 saves per 90 at home (450 minutes) against 3.20 away (450 minutes), all competitions 2020/21. Against his career: 2.60 saves per 90 in 2020/21 (900 minutes) versus 2.74 across every season on record (12887 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.1, 0.5, 0.7, 3.6, 0.6 — trending down, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 1.5.

Season 2020/21 · all competitions

11
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
990
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 11 of 11 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 75% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (540 of 720).

Against his career: 2.60 saves per 90 in 2020/21 (900 minutes) · 2.74 across every season on record (12887 minutes).

UEFA Europa League only: 6 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.

Matheus stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2020/21, goalkeeper

StatMatheusvs cohort
Savesper 902.50—
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)55.6%—
Goals concededper 902.00—
Clean sheetsof appearances16.7%—
Passesper 9035.67—
Pass accuracy71.0%—

Per 90 minutes over 540 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-10-29 to 2021-05-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · UEFA Europa League 2020/21, goalkeeper

Matheus — season figures, UEFA Europa League 2020/21SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisMatheusMedianPct
Savessaves p902.50——
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)0.50——
Clean sheetsshare of appearances16.7%——
Distributionpasses p9035.67accuracy 71.0%——
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Penalties savedcount0——
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Match ratingaverage rating6.65——

Where that sits in the UEFA Europa League

UEFA Europa League 2020/21: this player is in the 23th percentile of 678 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.37.9

1.8 per match — 23th percentile of 678 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (5+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026/27FK Crvena Zvezda1002.001.1
2025/26FK Crvena Zvezda13002.402.4
2024/25SC Braga22002.852.1
2024/25Ajax10012.002.6
2023/24SC Braga44002.461.5
2022/23SC Braga22002.682.5
2021/22SC Braga16001.862.3
2020/21SC Braga11002.361.5
2019/20SC Braga9002.652.1
2018/19SC Braga1003.001.3
2017/18SC Braga9002.781.8

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2021-05-05v Pacos Ferreira90–106.30.1Match →
2021-04-29@ Maritimo901106.50.5Match →
2021-04-11v Belenenses901106.70.7Match →
2021-04-05@ Farense908108.53.6Match →
2021-02-18v AS Roma901206.60.6Match →
2021-01-07v Maritimo901106.51Match →
2020-12-03@ AEK Athens FC902206.50.9Match →
2020-11-26v Leicester904306.62.1Match →
2020-11-05@ Leicester902405.60.9Match →
2020-10-29@ Zorya Luhansk903106.91.9Match →

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2020/21 · all competitions: Saves 2.00 at home (450 min), 3.20 away (450 min); Goals conceded 1.33 at home (540 min), 1.80 away (450 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Matheus: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.9 on 2020-10-29 to 0.1 on 2021-05-05.2020-10-292021-05-05

2020/21 is complete — this page is Matheus’s record for that season. See Matheus’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many saves does Matheus average per 90?
Matheus averages 2.50 saves per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2020/21 (540 minutes).
What is Matheus’s save percentage?
Matheus’s save percentage is 55.6% in the UEFA Europa League 2020/21 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists did Matheus have in 2020/21?
In 2020/21 Matheus had 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (990 minutes played).
Did Matheus start regularly in 2020/21?
Matheus started 11 of 11 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.