Maximiliano Gómez Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Club Nacional

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Club Nacional · Position: Forward.

Maximiliano Gómez (Club Nacional, forward) has 4 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2026 (724 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in CONMEBOL Libertadores: 2.15, higher than 81% of 42 forwards. Started 8 of 8.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Maximiliano Gómez has six appearances and 544 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026 as a forward for Club Nacional.

Gómez’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.1 per match over six appearances in CONMEBOL Libertadores matches, the 94th percentile of 611 qualifying CONMEBOL Libertadores players.

Against forwards in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026, Maximiliano Gómez stands out on 1.49 shots on target per 90 (higher than 93%) and 0.50 goals per 90 (higher than 88%); the cohort is 42 players with 439+ minutes.

Maximiliano Gómez (Club Nacional) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across eight appearances, and has four goals and zero assists in eight appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 July 2026).

4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Maximiliano Gómez is a forward at Club Nacional, with six appearances and 544 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026. TACTIX Impact: 4.1 per match across six appearances in CONMEBOL Libertadores matches, the 94th percentile of 611 qualifying CONMEBOL Libertadores players. Maximiliano Gómez has started 8 of eight appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 91 minutes. That is 100% of the CONMEBOL Libertadores minutes available to him (544 of 540 across six club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.48 shots per 90 at home (365 minutes) against 2.01 away (359 minutes), all competitions 2026.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 42 CONMEBOL Libertadores forwards with 439+ minutes: 1.49 shots on target per 90 — higher than 93% and 0.50 goals per 90 — higher than 88%. Maximiliano Gómez recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026 (n = 42): Duels (elite, 93rd percentile) and Scoring (elite, 88th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (12th percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Defending (14th percentile), against 42 Forwards, CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026 (n = 42).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.6, 3.5, 6.0, 2.4, 1.2 — trending up, averaging 3.3 against a season figure of 4.0. Discipline: two yellow cards in eight appearances in 2026.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026 (n = 42): Alex Arce, E. Copetti and F. Fydriszewski (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

8
Apps
4
Goals
0
Assists
724
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 8 of 8 appearances · 91 minutes per appearance · 100% of the CONMEBOL Libertadores minutes available (544 of 540).

CONMEBOL Libertadores only: 6 apps · 4.1 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the CONMEBOL Libertadores Impact leaderboard.

Maximiliano Gómez Stats per 90 · CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026, forward

StatMaximiliano Gómezvs forwards
Goalsper 900.50higher than 88%
Shotsper 902.15higher than 81%
Shots on targetper 901.49higher than 93%
Shot accuracy69.2%higher than 81%
Key passesper 900.50higher than 24%
Successful dribblesper 900.33higher than 26%
Fouls wonper 901.82higher than 81%
Offsidesper 900.17fewer than 76%

Per 90 minutes over 544 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026. Ranked against 42 CONMEBOL Libertadores forwards with 439+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-05-15 to 2026-07-28, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026, forward

Maximiliano Gómez — radar against Forwards, CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026 (n = 42)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Maximiliano Gómez · Forwards, CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026 (n = 42) median

AxisMaximiliano GómezMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.15on target 69.2%1.8181st
Scoringgoals p900.500.2888th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.501.0124th
Passingpasses p9015.22accuracy 65.2%19.2419th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.33success 18.2%0.7326th
Duelsduels won p907.94win rate 42.9%4.5793rd
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.330.8414th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.151.2388th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 544 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026. Cohort: 42 players with 439+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in CONMEBOL Libertadores

CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026: this player is in the 94th percentile of 611 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.36.8

4.1 per match — 94th percentile of 611 qualifying CONMEBOL Libertadores players (4+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Club Nacional8401.240.624.0
2023Cadiz31000.460.771.0
2022Trabzonspor16330.951.973.0
2022Valencia200––0.1
2022Uruguay national team6100.930.000.8
2021Valencia11210.950.952.3
2020Valencia3102.000.674.2
2019Valencia12010.601.320.8
2018Celta Vigo2000.001.001.0
2017Celta Vigo3000.440.000.7

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-07-28@ Tigre901011006.93.6
2026-07-21v Tigre9000002106.93.5
2026-05-27v Coquimbo Unido9010320006.96
2026-05-20v Universitario9000100006.92.4
2026-05-07@ Deportes Tolima9000210006.31.2
2026-04-30@ Universitario901044206.67.7
2026-04-14v Deportes Tolima9510220007.95.5
2026-04-08@ Coquimbo Unido8900101006.32
2024-05-19Cadiz v Las Palmas2023 sub1300000006.70.4
2024-05-15Sevilla v Cadiz2023 sub1000000006.70.7

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Shots 1.48 at home (365 min), 2.01 away (359 min); Shots on target 0.99 at home (365 min), 1.50 away (359 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Maximiliano Gómez: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.7 on 2024-05-15 to 3.6 on 2026-07-28.2024-05-152026-07-28

TACTIX Model: Maximiliano Gómez’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Maximiliano Gómez’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Maximiliano Gómez average per 90?
Maximiliano Gómez averages 2.15 shots per 90 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026 (544 minutes) — higher than 81% of 42 CONMEBOL Libertadores forwards with 439+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Maximiliano Gómez have this season?
This season Maximiliano Gómez has 4 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (724 minutes played).
Does Maximiliano Gómez start every game?
Maximiliano Gómez started 8 of 8 appearances in 2026, averaging 91 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Maximiliano Gómez get booked?
Maximiliano Gómez was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.