Maycon 2021/22 Stats
Played for Shakhtar Donetsk in 2021/22 · Position: Midfielder.
Maycon (Shakhtar Donetsk, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2021/22 (667 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Champions League: 0.27. Started 7 of 8.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Maycon has a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across eight appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 63rd percentile of 582 qualifying UEFA Champions League players.
In 7 of the last 8 appearances that recorded it, Maycon had a tackle (all competitions).
Maycon (Shakhtar Donetsk) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 December 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Maycon is a midfielder at Shakhtar Donetsk, with eight appearances and 667 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 3.2 per match across eight appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 63rd percentile of 582 qualifying UEFA Champions League players. Maycon has started 7 of eight appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 83 minutes. That is 74% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available to him (667 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.56 key passes per 90 at home (323 minutes) against 2.35 away (344 minutes), all competitions 2021/22. Against his career: 1.48 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (667 minutes) versus 0.86 across every season on record (9986 minutes).
By the numbers
Maycon recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.3, 4.9, 3.2, 3.0, 1.0 — trending up, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 3.2.
Season 2021/22 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 8 appearances, 1 from the bench · 83 minutes per appearance · 74% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available (667 of 900).
Against his career: 1.48 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (667 minutes) · 0.86 across every season on record (9986 minutes).
UEFA Champions League only: 8 apps · 3.2 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the UEFA Champions League Impact leaderboard.
Maycon Stats per 90 · UEFA Champions League 2021/22, midfielder
| Stat | Maycon | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 69.49 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 91.8% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.48 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.27 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.27 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.89 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.75 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.94 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 667 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 8
- 1+ shot on target0 of 8
- 1+ tackle7 of 8
- 1+ foul committed4 of 8
- Scored0 of 8
- Assisted0 of 8
- Booked0 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-08-17 to 2021-12-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Champions League 2021/22, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Champions League 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Maycon | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.27on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.48 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 69.49accuracy 91.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.27success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.70win rate 52.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.05 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.94 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Champions League
3.2 per match — 63th percentile of 582 qualifying UEFA Champions League players (4+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Atletico-MG | 35 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1.12 | 2.2 |
| 2025/26 | Corinthians | 39 | 3 | 1 | 0.19 | 0.57 | 1.7 |
| 2024/25 | Corinthians | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.74 | 1.49 | 0.6 |
| 2023/24 | Corinthians | 35 | 2 | 4 | 0.30 | 0.78 | 2.6 |
| 2022/23 | Corinthians | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.88 | 0.9 |
| 2021/22 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.48 | 3.2 |
| 2020/21 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.69 | 1.6 |
| 2019/20 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.5 |
| 2018/19 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.36 | 2.3 |
| 2018/19 | Corinthians | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 3.5 |
| 2017/18 | Corinthians | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 2.3 |
Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-07 | v Sheriff Tiraspol sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | |
| 2021-11-24 | @ Inter | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.9 | |
| 2021-11-03 | @ Real Madrid | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.2 | |
| 2021-10-19 | v Real Madrid | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 3 | |
| 2021-09-28 | v Inter | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | |
| 2021-09-15 | @ Sheriff Tiraspol | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 5.5 | |
| 2021-08-25 | v Monaco | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.2 | |
| 2021-08-17 | @ Monaco | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2021/22 · all competitions: Key passes 0.56 at home (323 min), 2.35 away (344 min); Shots 0.28 at home (323 min), 0.26 away (344 min).
Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is Maycon’s record for that season. See Maycon’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Maycon average per 90?
- Maycon averages 0.27 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2021/22 (667 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Maycon have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 Maycon had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (667 minutes played).
- Did Maycon start regularly in 2021/22?
- Maycon started 7 of 8 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 83 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Maycon’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- Maycon averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across 8 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.