Michael Ngadeu 2017/18 Stats
Played for Slavia Praha in 2017/18 · Position: Defender.
Michael Ngadeu (Slavia Praha, defender) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 7 appearances in 2017/18 (504 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 0.00. Started 5 of 7.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Michael Ngadeu has five appearances and 324 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2017/18 as a defender for Slavia Praha.
Ngadeu’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.0 per match over five appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 84th percentile of 246 qualifying UEFA Europa League players.
Michael Ngadeu (Slavia Praha) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across seven appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in seven appearances in 2017/18 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 December 2017).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Michael Ngadeu is a defender at Slavia Praha, with five appearances and 324 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2017/18. TACTIX Impact: 4.0 per match across five appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 84th percentile of 246 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Michael Ngadeu has started 5 of seven appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions), averaging 72 minutes. That is 60% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (324 of 540 across six club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.00 tackles per 90 in 2017/18 (504 minutes) versus 1.29 across every season on record (13288 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.1, 5.3, 1.6, 7.6, 1.2 — broadly level, averaging 3.8 against a season figure of 3.7.
Season 2017/18 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 7 appearances, 2 from the bench · 72 minutes per appearance · 60% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (324 of 540).
Against his career: 0.00 tackles per 90 in 2017/18 (504 minutes) · 1.29 across every season on record (13288 minutes).
UEFA Europa League only: 5 apps · 4 Impact per match in 2017/18. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
Michael Ngadeu Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2017/18, defender
| Stat | Michael Ngadeu | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 3.61 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 8.89 | — |
| Duel win rate | 56.1% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.22 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 35.28 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 324 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2017/18. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ foul committed5 of 7
- 1+ shot3 of 7
- Booked0 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2017-08-15 to 2017-12-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Tackles: not recorded in UEFA Europa League. Tackles: not recorded in UEFA Champions League.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa League 2017/18, defender
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2017/18 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Michael Ngadeu | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.83on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.28 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.83 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 35.28 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 8.89win rate 56.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.61 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.22 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa League
4 per match — 84th percentile of 246 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (6+ apps), 2017/18. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Chongqing Tongliang Long | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1.49 | 0.05 | 2.3 |
| 2025/26 | Beijing Guoan | 27 | 2 | 0 | 2.53 | 0.35 | 3.1 |
| 2024/25 | Beijing Guoan | 22 | 3 | 0 | 2.32 | 0.18 | 3.3 |
| 2023/24 | Beijing Guoan | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2.19 | 0.29 | 2.4 |
| 2022/23 | Gent | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2.56 | 0.18 | 2.9 |
| 2021/22 | Gent | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.09 | 2.9 |
| 2021/22 | Cameroon national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 3.0 |
| 2020/21 | Gent | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.20 | 0.20 | 3.3 |
| 2019/20 | Gent | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.48 | 0.00 | 1.3 |
| 2019/20 | Cameroon national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.5 |
| 2018/19 | Slavia Praha | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4.02 | 0.19 | 4.0 |
| 2017/18 | Slavia Praha | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3.21 | 0.54 | 3.7 |
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-07 | v FC Astana | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 7.5 | 3.1 | |
| 2017-11-23 | @ Maccabi Tel Aviv | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 7.1 | 5.3 | |
| 2017-11-02 | v Villarreal sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 6.6 | 1.6 | |
| 2017-09-28 | @ FC Astana | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 7.6 | 7.6 | |
| 2017-09-14 | v Maccabi Tel Aviv sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 6.9 | 1.2 | |
| 2017-08-23 | v Apoel Nicosia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 7.6 | 2.1 | |
| 2017-08-15 | @ Apoel Nicosia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 7.1 | 3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
2017/18 is complete — this page is Michael Ngadeu’s record for that season. See Michael Ngadeu’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Michael Ngadeu average per 90?
- Michael Ngadeu averages 0.00 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2017/18 (324 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Michael Ngadeu have in 2017/18?
- In 2017/18 Michael Ngadeu had 1 goal and 1 assist in 7 appearances (504 minutes played).
- Did Michael Ngadeu start regularly in 2017/18?
- Michael Ngadeu started 5 of 7 appearances in 2017/18, averaging 72 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Michael Ngadeu’s TACTIX Impact in 2017/18?
- Michael Ngadeu averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across 7 appearances in 2017/18 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.