Miguel Araujo 2019/20 Stats
Played for Emmen in 2019/20 · Position: Defender.
Miguel Araujo (Emmen, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2019/20 (270 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Eredivisie: 1.67. Started 3 of 3.
Miguel Araujo (Emmen) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 February 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Miguel Araujo is a defender at Emmen, with three appearances and 270 minutes in the Eredivisie 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across three appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 38th percentile of 45 qualifying Eredivisie players. Miguel Araujo has started 3 of three appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 9% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (270 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.67 tackles per 90 in 2019/20 (270 minutes) versus 1.48 across every season on record (6094 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 1.4, 2.0, 2.2 — broadly level, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 2.1.
Season 2019/20 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Eredivisie minutes available (270 of 3060).
Against his career: 1.67 tackles per 90 in 2019/20 (270 minutes) · 1.48 across every season on record (6094 minutes).
Eredivisie only: 3 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2019/20. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.
Miguel Araujo Stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2019/20, defender
| Stat | Miguel Araujo | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.67 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.67 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 31.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in Eredivisie 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Eredivisie 2019/20, defender
No cohort has been computed for Eredivisie 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Miguel Araujo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.67on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.33 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 31.00 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.67 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.67 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Eredivisie
2.1 per match — 38th percentile of 45 qualifying Eredivisie players (8+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sporting Cristal | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.51 | 0.14 | 2.3 |
| 2026/27 | Peru national team | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.45 | 0.29 | 1.3 |
| 2025/26 | Peru national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 2.6 |
| 2024/25 | Portland Timbers | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2.80 | 0.27 | 2.3 |
| 2023/24 | Portland Timbers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.10 | 0.00 | 1.6 |
| 2022/23 | Emmen | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.43 | 0.10 | 4.0 |
| 2022/23 | Peru national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.46 | 0.00 | 1.3 |
| 2021/22 | Peru national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.1 |
| 2020/21 | Emmen | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.71 | 0.39 | 3.7 |
| 2019/20 | Emmen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.67 | 0.33 | 2.1 |
| 2018/19 | Peru national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 1.7 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-15 | @ Fortuna Sittard | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 1.4 | |
| 2020-01-26 | @ Vitesse | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
| 2019-12-22 | @ Groningen | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
2019/20 is complete — this page is Miguel Araujo’s record for that season. See Miguel Araujo’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Miguel Araujo average per 90?
- Miguel Araujo averages 1.67 tackles per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2019/20 (270 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Miguel Araujo have in 2019/20?
- In 2019/20 Miguel Araujo had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (270 minutes played).
- Did Miguel Araujo start regularly in 2019/20?
- Miguel Araujo started 3 of 3 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Miguel Araujo’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
- Miguel Araujo averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 3 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.