Mohammadreza Abbasi Stats
Club: Gol Gohar · Position: Midfielder.
Now at Gol Gohar. The 2022/23 season below was played at Foolad FC — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Mohammadreza Abbasi (Gol Gohar, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2022/23 (342 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in AFC Champions League Elite: 0.26. Started 4 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Mohammadreza Abbasi has a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across six appearances in AFC Champions League Elite matches, the 25th percentile of 153 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players.
Abbasi has one yellow card in six appearances in 2022/23.
Mohammadreza Abbasi (Gol Gohar) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Mohammadreza Abbasi is a midfielder at Foolad FC, with six appearances and 342 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across six appearances in AFC Champions League Elite matches, the 25th percentile of 153 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players. Mohammadreza Abbasi has started 4 of six appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 57 minutes. That is 48% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available to him (342 of 720 across eight club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.3, -0.1, 0.6, 6.2, 1.7 — trending down, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: one yellow card in six appearances in 2022/23, and 0.53 fouls per 90 in AFC Champions League Elite.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 6 appearances, 2 from the bench · 57 minutes per appearance · 48% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available (342 of 720).
AFC Champions League Elite only: 6 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the AFC Champions League Elite Impact leaderboard.
Mohammadreza Abbasi Stats per 90 · AFC Champions League Elite 2022/23, midfielder
| Stat | Mohammadreza Abbasi | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 30.79 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 75.2% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.79 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.26 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.79 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.32 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.05 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.53 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.26 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 342 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-04-18 to 2026-11-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · AFC Champions League Elite 2022/23, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for AFC Champions League Elite 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Mohammadreza Abbasi | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.26on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.79 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 30.79accuracy 75.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.79success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.05win rate 69.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.37 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.79 | — | — |
Where That Sits in AFC Champions League Elite
1.7 per match — 25th percentile of 153 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players (3+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | Arkadag v Gol Gohar2026/27 sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.3 | |
| 2026-10-28 | Gol Gohar v Arkadag2026/27 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -0.1 | |
| 2023-11-28 | Nassaji Mazandaran v Mumbai City2023/24 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.6 | |
| 2023-11-06 | Nassaji Mazandaran v Navbahor2023/24 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 6.2 | |
| 2023-10-23 | Navbahor v Nassaji Mazandaran2023/24 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.7 | |
| 2023-10-03 | Nassaji Mazandaran v Al-Hilal Saudi FC2023/24 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.9 | |
| 2023-09-18 | Mumbai City v Nassaji Mazandaran2023/24 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 3.2 | |
| 2022-04-26 | v Shabab Al Ahli Dubai | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.9 | |
| 2022-04-22 | @ Al-Gharafa | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 1.9 | ||
| 2022-04-18 | @ Ahal | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Mohammadreza Abbasi’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Mohammadreza Abbasi average per 90?
- Mohammadreza Abbasi averages 0.26 shots per 90 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2022/23 (342 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Mohammadreza Abbasi have this season?
- This season Mohammadreza Abbasi has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (342 minutes played).
- Does Mohammadreza Abbasi start every game?
- Mohammadreza Abbasi started 4 of 6 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 57 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Mohammadreza Abbasi get booked?
- Mohammadreza Abbasi was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.