Mohammed Rashid Stats
Club: Bali United · Position: Midfielder.
Mohammed Rashid (Bali United, midfielder) has 2 goals and 1 assist in 6 appearances in 2023/24 (456 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in AFC Champions League Two: 1.38. Started 5 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Mohammed Rashid has a TACTIX Impact of 4.5 per match across six appearances in AFC Champions League Two matches, the 89th percentile of 185 qualifying AFC Champions League Two players.
Rashid had a tackle in 6 of 6 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2023/24, Mohammed Rashid has been shown three yellow cards across six appearances.
Mohammed Rashid (Bali United) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.5 per match across six appearances, and has two goals and one assist in six appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 December 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Mohammed Rashid is a midfielder at Bali United, with six appearances and 456 minutes in AFC Champions League Two 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 4.5 per match across six appearances in AFC Champions League Two matches, the 89th percentile of 185 qualifying AFC Champions League Two players. Mohammed Rashid has started 5 of six appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 76 minutes. That is 84% of the AFC Champions League Two minutes available to him (456 of 540 across six club matches).
By the numbers
Mohammed Rashid recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.5, 6.2, 4.2, 1.1, 4.8 — trending up, averaging 3.8 against a season figure of 4.5. Discipline: three yellow cards in six appearances in 2023/24, and 1.58 fouls per 90 in AFC Champions League Two.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 6 appearances, 1 from the bench · 76 minutes per appearance · 84% of the AFC Champions League Two minutes available (456 of 540).
AFC Champions League Two only: 6 apps · 4.5 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the AFC Champions League Two Impact leaderboard.
Mohammed Rashid Stats per 90 · AFC Champions League Two 2023/24, midfielder
| Stat | Mohammed Rashid | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 36.12 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 80.9% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.17 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.38 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.59 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.39 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.76 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.99 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.58 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.59 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 456 minutes in AFC Champions League Two 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 6
- 1+ shot on target3 of 6
- 1+ tackle6 of 6
- 1+ foul committed4 of 6
- Scored2 of 6
- Assisted1 of 6
- Booked3 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-09-20 to 2023-12-13, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · AFC Champions League Two 2023/24, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for AFC Champions League Two 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Mohammed Rashid | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.38on target 42.9% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.39 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.37 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 36.12accuracy 80.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.39success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.34win rate 55.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.34 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.17 | — | — |
Where That Sits in AFC Champions League Two
4.5 per match — 89th percentile of 185 qualifying AFC Champions League Two players (4+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-13 | @ Terengganu | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 2.5 | ||
| 2023-11-29 | v Stallion | 57 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 6.2 | |
| 2023-11-08 | v Central Coast Mariners | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.2 | 4.2 | ||
| 2023-10-26 | @ Central Coast Mariners | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.5 | 1.1 | ||
| 2023-10-04 | v Terengganu | 96 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7.9 | 4.8 | |
| 2023-09-20 | @ Stallion sub | 78 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
TACTIX Model: Mohammed Rashid’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Mohammed Rashid average per 90?
- Mohammed Rashid averages 1.38 shots per 90 minutes in AFC Champions League Two 2023/24 (456 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Mohammed Rashid have this season?
- This season Mohammed Rashid has 2 goals and 1 assist in 6 appearances (456 minutes played).
- Does Mohammed Rashid start every game?
- Mohammed Rashid started 5 of 6 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 76 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Mohammed Rashid get booked?
- Mohammed Rashid was booked in 3 of the last 6 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.