Moró Sidibe Stats
Club: FC Andorra · Position: Forward.
Next: Almeria v FC Andorra · Segunda División · Sat 14 Nov, 17:30 GMT · Almeria allow 14.1 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Moró Sidibe (FC Andorra, forward) has 1 goal and 2 assists in 10 appearances in 2026/27 (716 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 1.76, higher than 30% of 54 forwards. Started 8 of 10. Next: Almeria v FC Andorra, Sat 14 Nov, 17:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Moró Sidibe has a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across 10 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 76th percentile of 459 qualifying Segunda División players.
Against forwards in Segunda División 2026/27, Moró Sidibe stands out on 1.89 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 87%) and 1.89 key passes per 90 (higher than 83%); the cohort is 54 players with 432+ minutes.
Sidibe had a shot in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Moró Sidibe (FC Andorra) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across 10 appearances, and has one goal and two assists in 10 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Moró Sidibe is a forward at FC Andorra, with 10 appearances and 716 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.2 per match across 10 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 76th percentile of 459 qualifying Segunda División players. Moró Sidibe has started 8 of 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 72 minutes. That is 66% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (716 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.37 shots per 90 at home (304 minutes) against 1.31 away (412 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 54 Segunda División forwards with 432+ minutes: 1.89 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 87% and 1.89 key passes per 90 — higher than 83%. Moró Sidibe recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 54): Passing (elite, 91st percentile) and Dribbling (elite, 87th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (seventh percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Scoring (20th percentile), against 54 Forwards, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 54).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.3, 2.6, 5.8, 4.7, 0.2 — trending down, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 3.2. Discipline: three yellow cards in 10 appearances in 2026/27. Next up: Almeria v FC Andorra, Sat 14 Nov, 17:30 GMT (Segunda División). Almeria allow 14.1 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 54): Adnane Ghailan, Malcom Adu and Mario Soberón (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 10 appearances, 2 from the bench · 72 minutes per appearance · 66% of the Segunda División minutes available (716 of 1080).
Segunda División only: 10 apps · 3.2 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
Moró Sidibe Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2026/27, forward
| Stat | Moró Sidibe | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.13 | higher than 20% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.76 | higher than 30% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.75 | higher than 33% |
| Shot accuracy | 42.9% | higher than 56% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.89 | higher than 83% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.89 | higher than 87% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.63 | higher than 15% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.50 | fewer than 35% |
Per 90 minutes over 716 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. Ranked against 54 Segunda División forwards with 432+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 2+ shots3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ foul won4 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-24 to 2026-11-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2026/27, forward
Moró Sidibe · Forwards, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 54) median
| Axis | Moró Sidibe | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.76on target 42.9% | 2.00 | 30th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.13 | 0.33 | 20th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.14 | 1.51 | 83rd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 32.18accuracy 75.8% | 20.40 | 91st |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.89success 46.9% | 1.08 | 87th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.28win rate 38.2% | 4.94 | 59th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.89 | 1.39 | 74th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.89 | 1.46 | 93rd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 716 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. Cohort: 54 players with 432+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in Segunda División
3.2 per match — 76th percentile of 459 qualifying Segunda División players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | @ Tenerife | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.3 | ||
| 2026-10-26 | v Burgos | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2.6 | ||
| 2026-10-18 | @ Girona | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 5.8 | |
| 2026-10-11 | v Castellón | 80 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.7 | |
| 2026-10-04 | @ Sabadell | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-09-19 | v Sporting Gijon sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.8 | |
| 2026-09-12 | v Real Sociedad II | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 5.5 | |
| 2026-09-05 | @ Valladolid | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.3 | 5.3 | ||
| 2026-08-30 | v Eibar sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.3 | |
| 2026-08-24 | @ Celta de Vigo II | 72 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 4.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Shots 2.37 at home (304 min), 1.31 away (412 min); Shots on target 1.18 at home (304 min), 0.44 away (412 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Moró Sidibe’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Moró Sidibe average per 90?
- Moró Sidibe averages 1.76 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27 (716 minutes) — higher than 30% of 54 Segunda División forwards with 432+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Moró Sidibe have this season?
- This season Moró Sidibe has 1 goal and 2 assists in 10 appearances (716 minutes played).
- Does Moró Sidibe start every game?
- Moró Sidibe started 8 of 10 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 72 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Moró Sidibe get booked?
- Moró Sidibe was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.