Muath Faqeehi Stats
Club: Al-Ittihad FC · Position: Defender.
Next: Al Khaleej Saihat v Al-Ittihad FC · Pro League · Fri 20 Nov, 17:00 GMT · Al Khaleej Saihat allow 13.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Muath Faqeehi (Al-Ittihad FC, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2026/27 (130 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Saudi Pro League: 1.96. Started 5 of 10. Next: Al Khaleej Saihat v Al-Ittihad FC, Fri 20 Nov, 17:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Muath Faqeehi has seven appearances and 92 minutes in the Saudi Pro League 2026/27 as a defender for Al-Ittihad FC.
Faqeehi’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.4 per match over seven appearances in Saudi Pro League matches, the second percentile of 354 qualifying Saudi Pro League players.
In 2026/27, Muath Faqeehi has been shown one yellow card across 10 appearances.
Muath Faqeehi (Al-Ittihad FC) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.3 per match across 10 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Muath Faqeehi is a defender at Al-Ittihad FC, with seven appearances and 92 minutes in the Saudi Pro League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 0.4 per match across seven appearances in Saudi Pro League matches, the second percentile of 354 qualifying Saudi Pro League players. Muath Faqeehi has started 5 of 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 13 minutes. That is 9% of the Saudi Pro League minutes available to him (92 of 990 across 11 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.6, -0.1, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging -0.1 against a season figure of 0.3. Discipline: one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2026/27, and 3.91 fouls per 90 in the Saudi Pro League. Next up: Al Khaleej Saihat v Al-Ittihad FC, Fri 20 Nov, 17:00 GMT (Pro League). Al Khaleej Saihat allow 13.8 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 10 appearances, 5 from the bench · 13 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Saudi Pro League minutes available (92 of 990).
Saudi Pro League only: 7 apps · 0.4 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Saudi Pro League Impact leaderboard.
Muath Faqeehi Stats per 90 · Saudi Pro League 2026/27, defender
| Stat | Muath Faqeehi | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.96 | — | 1.12 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 1.20 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.08 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.89 | — | 5.93 |
| Duel win rate | 45.5% | — | 47.7% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 3.91 | — | 1.76 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.48 |
| Passesper 90 | 37.17 | — | 30.45 |
| Pass accuracy | 78.9% | — | 79.7% |
Per 90 minutes over 92 minutes in Saudi Pro League 2026/27. Ranks appear once Muath Faqeehi reaches 434 minutes in Saudi Pro League. Last season: the same competition, 1123 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle2 of 10
- 2+ tackles0 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-29 to 2026-11-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Saudi Pro League 2026/27, defender
A radar appears once Muath Faqeehi has 434+ minutes in Saudi Pro League this season (92 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Muath Faqeehi | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.98on target 0.0% | 0.29 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.96 | 0.35 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 37.17accuracy 78.9% | 42.36 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.98success 50.0% | 0.34 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.89win rate 45.5% | 4.08 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.96 | 3.21 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.91 | 1.10 | — |
Where That Sits in the Saudi Pro League
0.4 per match — 2th percentile of 354 qualifying Saudi Pro League players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Al-Ittihad FC | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 2.77 | 0.3 |
| 2025/26 | Al Okhdood | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2.27 | 0.82 | 2.3 |
| 2025/26 | Al-Ittihad FC | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.52 | 0.00 | 0.4 |
| 2024/25 | Al-Ittihad FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 2.6 |
| 2023/24 | Al Taawon | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.10 | 0.69 | 2.9 |
| 2022/23 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | v Al Ain | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | -0.6 | ||
| 2026-10-30 | @ Abha | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 | |
| 2026-10-26 | @ Neftchi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2026-10-23 | v Al Diriyah sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | |
| 2026-10-20 | @ Al-Ettifaq sub | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2026-10-13 | v Shabab Al Ahli Dubai | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.2 | |
| 2026-10-10 | @ Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-09-11 | @ Al-Faisaly FC sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.7 | |
| 2026-09-08 | v Al-Fayha sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-08-29 | @ Al-Fateh sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Muath Faqeehi’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Muath Faqeehi average per 90?
- Muath Faqeehi averages 1.96 tackles per 90 minutes in Saudi Pro League 2026/27 (92 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Muath Faqeehi have this season?
- This season Muath Faqeehi has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (130 minutes played).
- Does Muath Faqeehi start every game?
- Muath Faqeehi started 5 of 10 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 13 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Muath Faqeehi get booked?
- Muath Faqeehi was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.