Noah Chilvers

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Colchester in 2020/21

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Noah Chilvers (Colchester, midfielder) had 2 goals and 3 assists in 45 appearances in 2020/21 (3195 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Two: 0.84. Started 37 of 45.

Key facts

As of 8 May 2021: A midfielder for Colchester, Noah Chilvers has 44 appearances (3124 minutes) in League Two 2020/21.

As of 8 May 2021: In 2020/21 Noah Chilvers has two goals, three assists and 45 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 8 May 2021: Noah Chilvers averages 2.5 Impact a match over 44 games in League Two matches — 55th percentile among the 532 League Two players who qualify.

Noah Chilvers (Colchester) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 45 appearances, and scored two goals and three assists in 45 appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 May 2021).

2.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 45 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Noah Chilvers is a midfielder at Colchester, with 44 appearances and 3124 minutes in League Two 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across 44 appearances in League Two matches, the 55th percentile of 532 qualifying League Two players. Noah Chilvers has started 37 of 45 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 71 minutes. That is 75% of the League Two minutes available to him (3124 of 4140 across 46 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.89 key passes per 90 at home (1511 minutes) against 0.64 away (1684 minutes), all competitions 2020/21. Against his career: 0.76 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (3195 minutes) versus 1.29 across every season on record (14796 minutes).

By the numbers

Noah Chilvers recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.0, 2.3, 1.6, 2.1, 5.6 — trending down, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: four yellow cards in 45 appearances in 2020/21, and 1.38 fouls per 90 in League Two.

Season 2020/21 · all competitions

45
Apps
2
Goals
3
Assists
3195
Minutes
4
Yellow
0
Red

Started 37 of 45 appearances, 8 from the bench · 71 minutes per appearance · 75% of the League Two minutes available (3124 of 4140).

Against his career: 0.76 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (3195 minutes) · 1.29 across every season on record (14796 minutes).

League Two only: 44 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.

Noah Chilvers stats per 90 · League Two 2020/21, midfielder

StatNoah Chilversvs cohort
Passesper 9032.84—
Pass accuracy75.0%—
Key passesper 900.75—
Shotsper 900.84—
Shots on targetper 900.37—
Successful dribblesper 901.18—
Tacklesper 901.70—
Interceptionsper 900.63—
Fouls committedper 901.38—
Cardsper 900.12—

Per 90 minutes over 3124 minutes in League Two 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-03-16 to 2021-05-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · League Two 2020/21, midfielder

Noah Chilvers — season figures, League Two 2020/21ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for League Two 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisNoah ChilversMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.84on target 44.8%——
Scoringgoals p900.06——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.84——
Passingpasses p9032.84accuracy 75.0%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.18success 65.1%——
Duelsduels won p904.90win rate 44.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.42——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.50——

Where that sits in League Two

League Two 2020/21: this player is in the 55th percentile of 532 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.25.2

2.5 per match — 55th percentile of 532 qualifying League Two players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Oldham4000.761.531.1
2024/25Ross County30350.631.353.5
2023/24Colchester47410.591.713.0
2022/23Colchester44910.601.562.8
2021/22Colchester39830.711.003.0
2020/21Colchester45230.370.762.5

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2021-05-08@ Tranmere89002100071Match →
2021-05-01v Salford City6200101206.92.3Match →
2021-04-24@ Cheltenham9000100107.51.6Match →
2021-04-20v Southend9000000106.22.1Match →
2021-04-17v Walsall8900212307.35.6Match →
2021-04-09@ Oldham sub2600002006.91.1Match →
2021-04-02@ Bolton8800101206.93Match →
2021-03-27v Bradford sub1200100106.30.7Match →
2021-03-20v Port Vale4500111006.71Match →
2021-03-16@ Salford City sub3400110006.71.5Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2020/21 · all competitions: Key passes 0.89 at home (1511 min), 0.64 away (1684 min); Shots 0.83 at home (1511 min), 0.86 away (1684 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Noah Chilvers: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.5 on 2021-03-16 to 1 on 2021-05-08.2021-03-162021-05-08

2020/21 is complete — this page is Noah Chilvers’s record for that season. See Noah Chilvers’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Noah Chilvers average per 90?
Noah Chilvers averages 0.84 shots per 90 minutes in League Two 2020/21 (3124 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Noah Chilvers have in 2020/21?
In 2020/21 Noah Chilvers had 2 goals and 3 assists in 45 appearances (3195 minutes played).
Did Noah Chilvers start regularly in 2020/21?
Noah Chilvers started 37 of 45 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 71 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Noah Chilvers’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
Noah Chilvers averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 45 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.