N. Deossa 2022 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Estudiantes L.P. in 2022

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Estudiantes L.P. in 2022 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 6 Feb 2000 (age 26) · Nationality: Colombia.

N. Deossa (Estudiantes L.P., midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2022 (51 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 0.00. Started 1 of 3.

Key Facts

Figures as of

N. Deossa has a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across three appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the first percentile of 396 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.

Deossa has one yellow card in three appearances in 2022.

N. Deossa (Estudiantes L.P.) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 May 2022).

0.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

N. Deossa is a midfielder at Estudiantes L.P., with three appearances and 51 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022. TACTIX Impact: 0.7 per match across three appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the first percentile of 396 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. N. Deossa has started 1 of three appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 17 minutes. That is 1% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (51 of 3780 across 42 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 1.8, 0.0, 0.2 — trending up, averaging 0.7 against a season figure of 0.7. Discipline: one yellow card in three appearances in 2022, and 1.76 fouls per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina.

Season 2022 · All Competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
51
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 3 appearances, 2 from the bench · 17 minutes per appearance · 1% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (51 of 3780).

Liga Profesional Argentina only: 3 apps · 0.7 Impact per match in 2022. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.

N. Deossa Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2022, midfielder

StatN. Deossavs cohort
Passesper 9024.71—
Pass accuracy42.9%—
Key passesper 900.00—
Shotsper 900.00—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 901.76—
Tacklesper 903.53—
Interceptionsper 900.00—
Fouls committedper 901.76—
Cardsper 901.76—

Per 90 minutes over 51 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2022, midfielder

N. Deossa — season figures, Liga Profesional Argentina 2022ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisN. DeossaMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.00——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.00——
Passingpasses p9024.71accuracy 42.9%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.76success 50.0%——
Duelsduels won p9015.88win rate 75.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.53——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)3.53——

Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina

Liga Profesional Argentina 2022: this player is in the 1th percentile of 396 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.46.7

0.7 per match — 1th percentile of 396 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Real Betis15011.031.181.9
2025Real Betis32000.190.642.0
2025Monterrey8201.421.274.9
2024Monterrey18410.641.645.5
2024CF Pachuca13220.731.195.5
2023CF Pachuca14511.001.384.1
2022Estudiantes L.P.300––0.7

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2022-05-07@ Rosario Central450000026.31.8
2022-04-29v Aldosivi sub50000000–0
2022-02-13v Independiente sub10000000–0.2

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

N. Deossa: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 0.2 on 2022-02-13 to 1.8 on 2022-05-07.2022-02-132022-05-07

2022 is complete — this page is N. Deossa’s record for that season. See N. Deossa’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does N. Deossa average per 90?
N. Deossa averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022 (51 minutes).
How many goals and assists did N. Deossa have in 2022?
In 2022 N. Deossa had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (51 minutes played).
Did N. Deossa start regularly in 2022?
N. Deossa started 1 of 3 appearances in 2022, averaging 17 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was N. Deossa’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
N. Deossa averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across 3 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.