Nemanja Gudelj
Nemanja Gudelj (Sevilla, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 20 appearances in 2020/21 (1336 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in La Liga: 0.22. Started 13 of 20.
Key facts
As of 25 April 2021: A midfielder for Sevilla, Nemanja Gudelj has eight appearances (403 minutes) in La Liga 2020/21.
As of 25 April 2021: Nemanja Gudelj averages 1.6 Impact a match over eight games in La Liga matches — 22nd percentile among the 114 La Liga players who qualify.
As of 25 April 2021: In 2020/21 Nemanja Gudelj averaged 0.13 key passes per 90 over 1336 minutes; his career figure is 0.31 over 16506.
Nemanja Gudelj (Sevilla) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 20 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 April 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 20 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Nemanja Gudelj is a midfielder at Sevilla, with eight appearances and 403 minutes in La Liga 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across eight appearances in La Liga matches, the 22nd percentile of 114 qualifying La Liga players. Nemanja Gudelj has started 13 of 20 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 67 minutes. That is 12% of the La Liga minutes available to him (403 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.19 key passes per 90 at home (464 minutes) against 0.10 away (872 minutes), all competitions 2020/21. Against his career: 0.13 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (1336 minutes) versus 0.31 across every season on record (16506 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, -0.1, 1.7, 3.8, 7.0 — trending down, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: five yellow cards in 20 appearances in 2020/21, and 1.56 fouls per 90 in La Liga. For Serbia this season: two appearances in UEFA Nations League — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2020/21 · all competitions
Started 13 of 20 appearances, 7 from the bench · 67 minutes per appearance · 12% of the La Liga minutes available (403 of 3420).
Against his career: 0.13 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (1336 minutes) · 0.31 across every season on record (16506 minutes).
La Liga only: 8 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 4 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.
Nemanja Gudelj stats per 90 · La Liga 2020/21, midfielder
| Stat | Nemanja Gudelj | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 79.50 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 94.4% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.22 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.22 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.22 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.23 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.01 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.56 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.67 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 403 minutes in La Liga 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-12-15 to 2021-04-25, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · La Liga 2020/21, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for La Liga 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Nemanja Gudelj | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.22on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.22 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 79.50accuracy 94.4% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.22success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.02win rate 43.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.69 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.23 | — | — |
For Serbia · national team · 2020/21
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where that sits in La Liga
1.6 per match — 22th percentile of 114 qualifying La Liga players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Getafe | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.32 | 2.1 |
| 2026/27 | Serbia national team | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 1.2 |
| 2025/26 | Sevilla | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0.32 | 0.25 | 1.8 |
| 2024/25 | Sevilla | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0.22 | 0.51 | 2.4 |
| 2024/25 | Serbia national team | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.7 |
| 2023/24 | Sevilla | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0.23 | 0.30 | 2.7 |
| 2023/24 | Serbia national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 3.2 |
| 2022/23 | Sevilla | 41 | 4 | 1 | 0.24 | 0.18 | 2.7 |
| 2021/22 | Sevilla | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 1.4 |
| 2020/21 | Sevilla | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 1.6 |
| 2020/21 | Serbia national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 3.0 |
| 2019/20 | Sevilla | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 1.7 |
| 2018/19 | Sporting CP | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 3.4 |
| 2018/19 | Guangzhou Evergrande FC | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 4.1 |
| 2017/18 | Tianjin Teda | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1.40 | 2.00 | 5.4 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-04-25 | v Granada CF sub | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2021-04-21 | @ Levante sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2021-03-20 | @ Valladolid | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2021-03-17 | v Elche | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.8 | Match → |
| 2021-03-06 | @ Elche | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.3 | 7 | Match → |
| 2021-02-17 | v Borussia Dortmund sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2021-01-23 | v Cadiz sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | -0.4 | Match → | |
| 2021-01-16 | @ Leganes | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.4 | Match → | |
| 2020-12-19 | v Valladolid sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.9 | Match → | |
| 2020-12-15 | @ Ciudad de Lucena | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.7 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2020/21 · all competitions: Key passes 0.19 at home (464 min), 0.10 away (872 min); Shots 0.78 at home (464 min), 0.21 away (872 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is Nemanja Gudelj’s record for that season. See Nemanja Gudelj’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Nemanja Gudelj average per 90?
- Nemanja Gudelj averages 0.22 shots per 90 minutes in La Liga 2020/21 (403 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Nemanja Gudelj have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 Nemanja Gudelj had 0 goals and 0 assists in 20 appearances (1336 minutes played).
- Did Nemanja Gudelj start regularly in 2020/21?
- Nemanja Gudelj started 13 of 20 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 67 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Nemanja Gudelj’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- Nemanja Gudelj averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 20 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.