N. Lella
Now at Hellas Verona. The 2025/26 season below was played at Venezia — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Hellas Verona v Pisa · Serie B · Sun 25 Oct, 16:15 GMT · Pisa allow 12.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
N. Lella (Hellas Verona, midfielder) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 22 appearances in 2025/26 (508 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 0.28. Started 3 of 22. Next: Hellas Verona v Pisa, Sun 25 Oct, 16:15 GMT.
Key facts
As of 11 October 2026: A midfielder for Venezia, N. Lella has 19 appearances (322 minutes) in Serie B 2025/26.
As of 11 October 2026: In 2025/26 N. Lella has no goals, one assist and 22 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 11 October 2026: N. Lella averages 0.7 Impact a match over 19 games in Serie B matches — third percentile among the 461 Serie B players who qualify.
N. Lella (Hellas Verona) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across 22 appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in 22 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 11 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 22 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
N. Lella is a midfielder at Venezia, with 19 appearances and 322 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 0.7 per match across 19 appearances in Serie B matches, the third percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players. N. Lella has started 3 of 22 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 23 minutes. That is 9% of the Serie B minutes available to him (322 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.7, 1.5, 0.0, 4.3, 0.8 — broadly level, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 0.7. Discipline: one yellow card in 22 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.68 fouls per 90 in Serie B. Next up: Hellas Verona v Pisa, Sun 25 Oct, 16:15 GMT (Serie B). Pisa allow 12.8 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 3 of 22 appearances, 19 from the bench · 23 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Serie B minutes available (322 of 3420).
Serie B only: 19 apps · 0.7 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.
N. Lella stats per 90 · Serie B 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | N. Lella | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 39.97 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 85.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.28 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.28 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.28 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.68 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.84 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.68 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 322 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. Ranks appear once N. Lella reaches 450 minutes in Serie B.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-07 to 2026-10-11, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Serie B 2025/26, midfielder
A radar appears once N. Lella has 450+ minutes in Serie B this season (322 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | N. Lella | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.28on target 0.0% | 0.85 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.07 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.56 | 1.22 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 39.97accuracy 85.3% | 35.04 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.28success 25.0% | 0.64 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.43win rate 48.9% | 5.09 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.07 | 2.54 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.68 | 1.71 | — |
Where that sits in Serie B
0.7 per match — 3th percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Modena v Hellas Verona2026/27 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2026-09-20 | Hellas Verona v Vicenza Virtus2026/27 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 1.5 | Match → | |
| 2026-09-06 | Hellas Verona v Arezzo2026/27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-09-03 | Cagliari v Hellas Verona2026/27 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 4.3 | Match → |
| 2026-05-08 | v Palermo sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2026-04-18 | @ Bari sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-04-11 | @ Virtus Entella sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-03-21 | @ Monza sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-03-17 | v Padova sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-03-07 | v Reggiana sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: N. Lella’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does N. Lella average per 90?
- N. Lella averages 0.28 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2025/26 (322 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does N. Lella have this season?
- This season N. Lella has 0 goals and 1 assist in 22 appearances (508 minutes played).
- Does N. Lella start every game?
- N. Lella started 3 of 22 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 23 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does N. Lella get booked?
- N. Lella was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.