N. Meza Stats
Club: Palestino · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Palestino v Union La Calera · Primera División · Sun 22 Nov, 21:00 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
N. Meza (Palestino, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2026 (291 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in CONMEBOL Sudamericana: 0.00. Started 3 of 6. Next: Palestino v Union La Calera, Sun 22 Nov, 21:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
N. Meza has five appearances and 246 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026 as a midfielder for Palestino.
Meza’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.7 per match over five appearances in CONMEBOL Sudamericana matches, the 29th percentile of 599 qualifying CONMEBOL Sudamericana players.
In 6 of the last 8 appearances that recorded it, N. Meza had a tackle (all competitions).
N. Meza (Palestino) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
N. Meza is a midfielder at Palestino, with five appearances and 246 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across five appearances in CONMEBOL Sudamericana matches, the 29th percentile of 599 qualifying CONMEBOL Sudamericana players. N. Meza has started 3 of six appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 49 minutes. That is 39% of the CONMEBOL Sudamericana minutes available to him (246 of 630 across seven club matches).
By the numbers
N. Meza recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, 2.2, 4.6, 0.7, 0.1 — trending up, averaging 1.7 against a season figure of 1.5. Discipline: one yellow card in six appearances in 2026, and 1.46 fouls per 90 in CONMEBOL Sudamericana. Next up: Palestino v Union La Calera, Sun 22 Nov, 21:00 GMT (Primera División).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 6 appearances, 3 from the bench · 49 minutes per appearance · 39% of the CONMEBOL Sudamericana minutes available (246 of 630).
CONMEBOL Sudamericana only: 5 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the CONMEBOL Sudamericana Impact leaderboard.
N. Meza Stats per 90 · CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026, midfielder
| Stat | N. Meza | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 31.83 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 83.9% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.37 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.37 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.56 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.46 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.46 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 246 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026. Ranks appear once N. Meza reaches 450 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana.
Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot0 of 8
- 1+ shot on target0 of 8
- 1+ tackle6 of 8
- 1+ foul committed4 of 8
- Scored0 of 8
- Assisted0 of 8
- Booked2 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-04-09 to 2026-11-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026, midfielder
A radar appears once N. Meza has 450+ minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana this season (246 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | N. Meza | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | 0.81 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.37 | 1.03 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 31.83accuracy 83.9% | 39.37 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.37success 50.0% | 0.61 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.76win rate 50.0% | 4.46 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.02 | 2.78 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.46 | 1.24 | — |
Where That Sits in CONMEBOL Sudamericana
1.7 per match — 29th percentile of 599 qualifying CONMEBOL Sudamericana players (4+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | @ D. La Serena | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.7 | ||
| 2026-05-06 | @ Atletico Torque | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.2 | |
| 2026-04-30 | v Gremio | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.6 | |
| 2026-04-15 | v Atletico Torque sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.7 | |
| 2026-04-08 | @ Deportivo Riestra sub | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.1 | |
| 2026-03-05 | @ Universidad de Chile sub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.9 | |
| 2025-04-25 | v Cruzeiro2025 sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | -0.4 | ||
| 2025-04-09 | v Union Santa Fe2025 sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches
TACTIX Model: N. Meza’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does N. Meza average per 90?
- N. Meza averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026 (246 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does N. Meza have this season?
- This season N. Meza has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (291 minutes played).
- Does N. Meza start every game?
- N. Meza started 3 of 6 appearances in 2026, averaging 49 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does N. Meza get booked?
- N. Meza was booked in 2 of the last 8 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.