Nicolò Tresoldi stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Club Brugge KV

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: Club Brugge KV v Lens · UEFA Champions League · Wed 21 Oct, 20:00 BST · Lens allow 12.4 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Nicolò Tresoldi (Club Brugge KV, forward) has 8 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2026/27 (784 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 2.65, higher than 82% of 50 forwards. Started 9 of 10. Next: Club Brugge KV v Lens, Wed 21 Oct, 20:00 BST.

Key facts

As of 13 October 2026: A forward for Club Brugge KV, Nicolò Tresoldi has eight appearances (611 minutes) in the Jupiler Pro League 2026/27.

As of 13 October 2026: In 2026/27 Nicolò Tresoldi has eight goals, no assists and 10 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 13 October 2026: Nicolò Tresoldi averages 3.7 Impact a match over eight games in Jupiler Pro League matches — 77th percentile among the 379 Jupiler Pro League players who qualify.

Nicolò Tresoldi (Club Brugge KV) averages a TACTIX Impact of 5.2 per match across 10 appearances, and has eight goals and zero assists in 10 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 October 2026).

5.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Nicolò Tresoldi is a forward at Club Brugge KV, with eight appearances and 611 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.7 per match across eight appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 77th percentile of 379 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. Nicolò Tresoldi has started 9 of 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 78 minutes. That is 85% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (611 of 720 across eight club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.52 shots per 90 at home (357 minutes) against 3.58 away (427 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 50 Jupiler Pro League forwards with 288+ minutes: 0.59 goals per 90 — higher than 82% and 2.65 shots per 90 — higher than 82%. Successful dribbles per 90 is down from 0.65 last season (2499 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League) to 0.29 in 2026/27. Nicolò Tresoldi recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 50): Shooting (strong, 82nd percentile) and Scoring (strong, 82nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (18th percentile) and Creation (18th percentile), against 50 Forwards, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 50).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 13.3, 9.1, 0.4, 0.9, 8.6 — trending up, averaging 6.5 against a season figure of 5.2. Next up: Club Brugge KV v Lens, Wed 21 Oct, 20:00 BST (UEFA Champions League). Lens allow 12.4 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 50): Samed Baždar, Dennis Eckert Ayensa and R. Durosinmi (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · all competitions

10
Apps
8
Goals
0
Assists
784
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 9 of 10 appearances, 1 from the bench · 78 minutes per appearance · 85% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (611 of 720).

Jupiler Pro League only: 8 apps · 3.7 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.

Nicolò Tresoldi stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2026/27, forward

StatNicolò Tresoldivs forwardsLast season
Goalsper 900.59higher than 82%0.68
Shotsper 902.65higher than 82%2.81
Shots on targetper 900.88higher than 50%1.40
Shot accuracy33.3%higher than 24%50.0%
Key passesper 900.74higher than 22%1.33
Successful dribblesper 900.29higher than 18%0.65
Fouls wonper 901.77higher than 66%1.62
Offsidesper 900.29fewer than 63%0.22

Per 90 minutes over 611 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2026/27. Ranked against 50 Jupiler Pro League forwards with 288+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2499 minutes.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-07 to 2026-10-13, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Jupiler Pro League 2026/27, forward

Nicolò Tresoldi — radar against Forwards, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 50)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Nicolò Tresoldi · Forwards, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 50) median

AxisNicolò TresoldiMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.65on target 33.3%1.8682nd
Scoringgoals p900.590.2682nd
Creationkey passes + assists p900.741.3418th
Passingpasses p9020.47accuracy 79.9%24.7036th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.29success 15.4%0.9418th
Duelsduels won p904.57win rate 41.9%4.9242nd
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.741.5820th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.181.1554th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 611 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2026/27. Cohort: 50 players with 288+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where that sits in the Jupiler Pro League

Jupiler Pro League 2026/27: this player is in the 77th percentile of 379 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.76.4

3.7 per match — 77th percentile of 379 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (2+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Club Brugge KV10801.380.695.2
2025/26Club Brugge KV532371.381.183.7
2024/25Hannover 961101.000.007.2

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-13@ Inter8330530008.313.3Match →
2026-10-10@ RAAL La Louvière81104112089.1Match →
2026-09-20v Genk7900200005.90.4Match →
2026-09-13v Antwerp sub1600000106.50.9Match →
2026-09-08v Aston Villa9010431107.68.6Match →
2026-09-04@ Lommel United8800200006.30Match →
2026-08-30@ Gent9000100106.21.1Match →
2026-08-23v Cercle Brugge8910211008.25.3Match →
2026-08-15@ OH Leuven8510532007.36.9Match →
2026-08-07v Kortrijk83102110076.1Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Shots 2.52 at home (357 min), 3.58 away (427 min); Shots on target 1.26 at home (357 min), 1.48 away (427 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Nicolò Tresoldi: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 6.1 on 2026-08-07 to 13.3 on 2026-10-13.2026-08-072026-10-13

TACTIX model: Nicolò Tresoldi’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Nicolò Tresoldi’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Nicolò Tresoldi average per 90?
Nicolò Tresoldi averages 2.65 shots per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (611 minutes) — higher than 82% of 50 Jupiler Pro League forwards with 288+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Nicolò Tresoldi have this season?
This season Nicolò Tresoldi has 8 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (784 minutes played).
Does Nicolò Tresoldi start every game?
Nicolò Tresoldi started 9 of 10 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 78 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Nicolò Tresoldi get booked?
Nicolò Tresoldi was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.