Nicolò Tresoldi Stats
Club: Club Brugge KV · Position: Forward · Born: 20 Aug 2004 (age 22) · Nationality: Germany.
Next: Club Brugge KV v Anderlecht · Jupiler Pro League · Sun 8 Nov, 12:30 GMT · Anderlecht allow 10.0 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Nicolò Tresoldi (Club Brugge KV, forward) has 13 goals and 1 assist in 14 appearances in 2026/27 (1111 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 2.79, higher than 86% of 51 forwards. Started 13 of 14. Next: Club Brugge KV v Anderlecht, Sun 8 Nov, 12:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Nicolò Tresoldi has 10 appearances and 775 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 as a forward for Club Brugge KV.
Tresoldi’s TACTIX Impact runs at 5.3 per match over 10 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 97th percentile of 362 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players.
Against forwards in the Jupiler Pro League 2026/27, Nicolò Tresoldi stands out on 0.93 goals per 90 (higher than 96%) and 1.39 shots on target per 90 (higher than 88%); the cohort is 51 players with 360+ minutes.
Nicolò Tresoldi (Club Brugge KV) averages a TACTIX Impact of 6 per match across 14 appearances, and has 13 goals and one assist in 14 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Nicolò Tresoldi is a forward at Club Brugge KV, with 10 appearances and 775 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 5.3 per match across 10 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 97th percentile of 362 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. Nicolò Tresoldi has started 13 of 14 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 79 minutes. That is 86% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (775 of 900 across 10 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 51 Jupiler Pro League forwards with 360+ minutes: 0.93 goals per 90 — higher than 96% and 1.39 shots on target per 90 — higher than 88%. Key passes per 90 is down from 1.33 last season (2499 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League) to 0.81 in 2026/27. Nicolò Tresoldi recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 51): Scoring (elite, 96th percentile) and Shooting (elite, 86th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (16th percentile) and Creation (25th percentile), against 51 Forwards, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 51).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.3, 10.4, 13.0, 2.1, 13.3 — broadly level, averaging 9.0 against a season figure of 6.0. Next up: Club Brugge KV v Anderlecht, Sun 8 Nov, 12:30 GMT (Jupiler Pro League). Anderlecht allow 10.0 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 51): Samed Baždar, Dennis Eckert Ayensa and R. Florucz (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 13 of 14 appearances, 1 from the bench · 79 minutes per appearance · 86% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (775 of 900).
Jupiler Pro League only: 10 apps · 5.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.
Nicolò Tresoldi Stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2026/27, forward
| Stat | Nicolò Tresoldi | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.93 | higher than 96% | 0.68 |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.79 | higher than 86% | 2.81 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.39 | higher than 88% | 1.40 |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | higher than 51% | 50.0% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.81 | higher than 24% | 1.33 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.58 | higher than 35% | 0.65 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.97 | higher than 76% | 1.62 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.23 | fewer than 62% | 0.22 |
Per 90 minutes over 775 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2026/27. Ranked against 51 Jupiler Pro League forwards with 360+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2499 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot9 of 10
- 2+ shots9 of 10
- 1+ shot on target7 of 10
- 1+ foul won9 of 10
- Scored6 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-04 to 2026-11-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Jupiler Pro League 2026/27, forward
Nicolò Tresoldi · Forwards, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 51) median
| Axis | Nicolò Tresoldi | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.79on target 50.0% | 1.88 | 86th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.93 | 0.25 | 96th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.93 | 1.38 | 25th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 21.02accuracy 77.9% | 24.27 | 37th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.58success 31.3% | 0.91 | 35th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.99win rate 45.3% | 4.99 | 49th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.70 | 1.50 | 16th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.05 | 1.15 | 45th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 775 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2026/27. Cohort: 51 players with 360+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the Jupiler Pro League
5.3 per match — 97th percentile of 362 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Club Brugge KV | 14 | 13 | 1 | 1.62 | 0.73 | 6.0 |
| 2025/26 | Club Brugge KV | 53 | 23 | 7 | 1.38 | 1.18 | 3.7 |
| 2024/25 | Hannover 96 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.40 | 1.20 | 4.0 |
| 2023/24 | Hannover 96 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.62 | 0.00 | 1.4 |
| 2022/23 | Hannover 96 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | @ PSV Eindhoven | 81 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 6.3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-30 | @ Zulte Waregem | 78 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 10.4 | |
| 2026-10-25 | v St. Truiden | 86 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 13 | |
| 2026-10-21 | v Lens | 82 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2026-10-13 | @ Inter | 83 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 13.3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | @ RAAL La Louvière | 81 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 9.1 | |
| 2026-09-20 | v Genk | 79 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-09-13 | v Antwerp sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.9 | |
| 2026-09-08 | v Aston Villa | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 8.6 | Match → |
| 2026-09-04 | @ Lommel United | 88 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Shots 2.57 at home (525 min), 3.38 away (586 min); Shots on target 1.54 at home (525 min), 1.69 away (586 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Nicolò Tresoldi’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Nicolò Tresoldi average per 90?
- Nicolò Tresoldi averages 2.79 shots per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (775 minutes) — higher than 86% of 51 Jupiler Pro League forwards with 360+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Nicolò Tresoldi have this season?
- This season Nicolò Tresoldi has 13 goals and 1 assist in 14 appearances (1111 minutes played).
- Does Nicolò Tresoldi start every game?
- Nicolò Tresoldi started 13 of 14 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 79 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Nicolò Tresoldi get booked?
- Nicolò Tresoldi was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.