Nandinho Stats
Club: Sagrada Esperança · Position: Defender.
Nandinho (Sagrada Esperança, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2024/25 (107 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in CAF Champions League: 3.36. Started 1 of 2.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Nandinho has a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across two appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the 11th percentile of 114 qualifying CAF Champions League players.
In 2024/25, Nandinho has been shown one yellow card across two appearances.
Nandinho (Sagrada Esperança) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 January 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Nandinho is a defender at Sagrada Esperança, with two appearances and 107 minutes in CAF Champions League 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across two appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the 11th percentile of 114 qualifying CAF Champions League players. Nandinho has started 1 of two appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 54 minutes. That is 12% of the CAF Champions League minutes available to him (107 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Form and availability
Discipline: one yellow card in two appearances in 2024/25, and 3.36 fouls per 90 in CAF Champions League.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 1 of 2 appearances, 1 from the bench · 54 minutes per appearance · 12% of the CAF Champions League minutes available (107 of 900).
CAF Champions League only: 2 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the CAF Champions League Impact leaderboard.
Nandinho Stats per 90 · CAF Champions League 2024/25, defender
| Stat | Nandinho | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.36 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.84 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.05 | — |
| Duel win rate | 42.9% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 3.36 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.84 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 61.40 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 78.1% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 107 minutes in CAF Champions League 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · CAF Champions League 2024/25, defender
No cohort has been computed for CAF Champions League 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Nandinho | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 61.40accuracy 78.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.05win rate 42.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.21 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 4.21 | — | — |
Where That Sits in CAF Champions League
1.2 per match — 11th percentile of 114 qualifying CAF Champions League players (5+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-18 | @ ES Tunis | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.7 | |
| 2025-01-05 | v Djoliba sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -1.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
TACTIX Model: Nandinho’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Nandinho average per 90?
- Nandinho averages 3.36 tackles per 90 minutes in CAF Champions League 2024/25 (107 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Nandinho have this season?
- This season Nandinho has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (107 minutes played).
- Does Nandinho start every game?
- Nandinho started 1 of 2 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 54 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is Nandinho’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- Nandinho averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 2 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.