Nany Dimata 2024/25 Stats
Played for Samsunspor in 2024/25 · Position: Forward.
Nany Dimata (Samsunspor, forward) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2024/25 (180 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Süper Lig: 0.50. Started 2 of 7.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Nany Dimata has a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across seven appearances in Süper Lig matches, the fourth percentile of 156 qualifying Süper Lig players.
Dimata has two yellow cards in seven appearances in 2024/25.
Nany Dimata (Samsunspor) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across seven appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in seven appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Nany Dimata is a forward at Samsunspor, with seven appearances and 180 minutes in the Süper Lig 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across seven appearances in Süper Lig matches, the fourth percentile of 156 qualifying Süper Lig players. Nany Dimata has started 2 of seven appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 26 minutes. That is 6% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (180 of 3240 across 36 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.9, 2.6, 1.7, -0.3, 0.8 — trending up, averaging 1.7 against a season figure of 1.3. Discipline: two yellow cards in seven appearances in 2024/25.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 7 appearances, 5 from the bench · 26 minutes per appearance · 6% of the Süper Lig minutes available (180 of 3240).
Süper Lig only: 7 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.
Nany Dimata Stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2024/25, forward
| Stat | Nany Dimata | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 100.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.50 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.50 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 180 minutes in Süper Lig 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 7
- 2+ shots0 of 7
- 1+ shot on target1 of 7
- 1+ foul won3 of 7
- Scored1 of 7
- Assisted0 of 7
- Booked2 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-08-18 to 2025-05-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Süper Lig 2024/25, forward
No cohort has been computed for Süper Lig 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Nany Dimata | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.50on target 100.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.50 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.50 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 29.50accuracy 71.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.50success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 8.00win rate 55.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.50 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.50 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Süper Lig
1.3 per match — 4th percentile of 156 qualifying Süper Lig players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Chongqing Tongliang Long | 27 | 8 | 2 | 0.66 | 0.80 | 2.9 |
| 2025/26 | Pafos | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 0.3 |
| 2025/26 | Samsunspor | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.36 | 0.00 | 1.9 |
| 2024/25 | Samsunspor | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.3 |
| 2023/24 | Samsunspor | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.6 |
| 2022/23 | NEC Nijmegen | 18 | 7 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.20 | 3.5 |
| 2021/22 | Espanyol | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.21 | 0.8 |
| 2018/19 | Anderlecht | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.35 | 0.70 | 1.8 |
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-18 | v Sivasspor | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 3.9 | |
| 2025-03-16 | @ Fenerbahçe sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.6 | |
| 2025-03-03 | @ Göztepe | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.7 | |
| 2025-01-24 | v Gaziantep FK sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | -0.3 | ||
| 2024-10-20 | v Fenerbahçe sub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.8 | |
| 2024-09-28 | v Göztepe sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2024-08-18 | @ Gaziantep FK sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Nany Dimata’s record for that season. See Nany Dimata’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Nany Dimata average per 90?
- Nany Dimata averages 0.50 shots per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2024/25 (180 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Nany Dimata have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Nany Dimata had 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 appearances (180 minutes played).
- Did Nany Dimata start regularly in 2024/25?
- Nany Dimata started 2 of 7 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 26 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Nany Dimata’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- Nany Dimata averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 7 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.