Neris 2024 Stats
Played for Vitoria in 2024 · Position: Defender.
Neris (Vitoria, defender) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 23 appearances in 2024 (1805 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 1.79. Started 21 of 23.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Neris has 22 appearances and 1709 minutes in Serie A 2024 as a defender for Vitoria.
Across 22 appearances in Serie A matches, Neris averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match, the 39th percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players.
Neris (Vitoria) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 23 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 23 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 December 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 23 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Neris is a defender at Vitoria, with 22 appearances and 1709 minutes in Serie A 2024. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across 22 appearances in Serie A matches, the 39th percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players. Neris has started 21 of 23 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 78 minutes. That is 41% of the Serie A minutes available to him (1398 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.70 tackles per 90 in 2024 (1805 minutes) versus 1.42 across every season on record (5831 minutes).
By the numbers
Blocks per 90 is up from 0.38 last season (2147 minutes in Serie A) to 0.79 in 2024. Neris recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 1.6, 4.9, 1.9, 1.6 — broadly level, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: three yellow cards and one red card in 23 appearances in 2024, and 1.42 fouls per 90 in Serie A.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 21 of 23 appearances, 2 from the bench · 78 minutes per appearance · 41% of the Serie A minutes available (1398 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.70 tackles per 90 in 2024 (1805 minutes) · 1.42 across every season on record (5831 minutes).
Serie A only: 22 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2024. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Neris Stats per 90 · Serie A 2024, defender
| Stat | Neris | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.79 | — | 1.30 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.74 | — | 1.38 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.79 | — | 0.38 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.53 | — | 4.74 |
| Duel win rate | 55.8% | — | 54.3% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.42 | — | 2.05 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.21 | — | 0.34 |
| Passesper 90 | 41.18 | — | 41.71 |
| Pass accuracy | 85.8% | — | 83.9% |
Per 90 minutes over 1709 minutes in Serie A 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 2147 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle9 of 10
- 2+ tackles5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-09-21 to 2024-12-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2024, defender
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Neris | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.16on target 66.7% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.05 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 41.18accuracy 85.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.42success 80.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.53win rate 55.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.32 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.63 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
2.2 per match — 39th percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-04 | v Gremio | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.6 | ||
| 2024-12-01 | v Fortaleza EC | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.6 | |
| 2024-11-23 | @ Botafogo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 4.9 | |
| 2024-11-20 | @ Criciuma | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1.9 | |
| 2024-11-02 | @ Atletico Paranaense | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.6 | |
| 2024-10-26 | v Fluminense | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 7.2 | |
| 2024-10-19 | v RB Bragantino | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | -0.4 | ||
| 2024-10-05 | @ Atletico-MG | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.1 | |
| 2024-09-29 | @ Internacional | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 5 | |
| 2024-09-21 | v Juventude | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Tackles 1.60 at home (786 min), 1.77 away (1019 min); Interceptions 0.69 at home (786 min), 0.71 away (1019 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is Neris’s record for that season. See Neris’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Neris average per 90?
- Neris averages 1.79 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2024 (1709 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Neris have in 2024?
- In 2024 Neris had 1 goal and 0 assists in 23 appearances (1805 minutes played).
- Did Neris start regularly in 2024?
- Neris started 21 of 23 appearances in 2024, averaging 78 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Neris’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- Neris averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 23 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.