O. Benhaoua Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for MC Alger

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: MC Alger · Position: Midfielder.

O. Benhaoua (MC Alger, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2025/26 (385 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in CAF Champions League: 0.94. Started 4 of 5.

Key Facts

Figures as of

O. Benhaoua has a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across five appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the 88th percentile of 168 qualifying CAF Champions League players.

Benhaoua had a tackle in 5 of 5 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2025/26, O. Benhaoua has been shown two yellow cards across five appearances.

O. Benhaoua (MC Alger) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 February 2026).

3.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

O. Benhaoua is a midfielder at MC Alger, with five appearances and 385 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 3.4 per match across five appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the 88th percentile of 168 qualifying CAF Champions League players. O. Benhaoua has started 4 of five appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 77 minutes. That is 43% of the CAF Champions League minutes available to him (385 of 900 across 10 club matches).

By the numbers

O. Benhaoua recorded a tackle in 5 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.6, 4.7, 0.3, 4.2, 3.1 — broadly level, averaging 3.4 against a season figure of 3.4. Discipline: two yellow cards in five appearances in 2025/26, and 2.34 fouls per 90 in CAF Champions League.

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

5
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
385
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 4 of 5 appearances, 1 from the bench · 77 minutes per appearance · 43% of the CAF Champions League minutes available (385 of 900).

CAF Champions League only: 5 apps · 3.4 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the CAF Champions League Impact leaderboard.

O. Benhaoua Stats per 90 · CAF Champions League 2025/26, midfielder

StatO. Benhaouavs midfielders
Passesper 9023.61—
Pass accuracy59.4%—
Key passesper 900.94—
Shotsper 900.94—
Shots on targetper 900.47—
Successful dribblesper 900.94—
Tacklesper 903.04—
Interceptionsper 901.17—
Fouls committedper 902.34—
Cardsper 900.47—

Per 90 minutes over 385 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26. Ranks appear once O. Benhaoua reaches 436 minutes in CAF Champions League.

Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-11-21 to 2026-02-14, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · CAF Champions League 2025/26, midfielder

O. Benhaoua — season figures, CAF Champions League 2025/26ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once O. Benhaoua has 436+ minutes in CAF Champions League this season (385 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.

AxisO. BenhaouaMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.94on target 50.0%0.76—
Scoringgoals p900.000.00—
Creationkey passes + assists p900.940.91—
Passingpasses p9023.61accuracy 59.4%34.74—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.94success 57.1%0.50—
Duelsduels won p908.42win rate 57.1%4.23—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.442.45—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.811.58—

Where That Sits in CAF Champions League

CAF Champions League 2025/26: this player is in the 88th percentile of 168 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36.6

3.4 per match — 88th percentile of 168 qualifying CAF Champions League players (5+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-02-14@ Mamelodi Sundowns9000111506.64.6
2026-02-06v Al Hilal Omdurman9000201206.94.7
2026-02-01v Saint Eloi Lupopo sub290011016.30.3
2025-11-28v Mamelodi Sundowns860000137.24.2
2025-11-21@ Al Hilal Omdurman9000001206.93.1

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches

O. Benhaoua: Impact per match over the last 5 matches, from 3.1 on 2025-11-21 to 4.6 on 2026-02-14.2025-11-212026-02-14

TACTIX Model: O. Benhaoua’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for O. Benhaoua’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does O. Benhaoua average per 90?
O. Benhaoua averages 0.94 shots per 90 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26 (385 minutes).
How many goals and assists does O. Benhaoua have this season?
This season O. Benhaoua has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (385 minutes played).
Does O. Benhaoua start every game?
O. Benhaoua started 4 of 5 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 77 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does O. Benhaoua get booked?
O. Benhaoua was booked in 2 of the last 5 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.