O. Diop Stats
Club: Clermont Foot · Position: Forward.
Next: Clermont Foot v Rodez · Ligue 2 · Sat 7 Nov, 13:00 GMT · Rodez allow 15.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
O. Diop (Clermont Foot, forward) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2026/27 (407 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 1.33. Started 4 of 10. Next: Clermont Foot v Rodez, Sat 7 Nov, 13:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
O. Diop has a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 10 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 21st percentile of 353 qualifying Ligue 2 players.
Diop has one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2026/27.
O. Diop (Clermont Foot) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 10 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 10 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 23 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
O. Diop is a forward at Clermont Foot, with 10 appearances and 407 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across 10 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 21st percentile of 353 qualifying Ligue 2 players. O. Diop has started 4 of 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 41 minutes. That is 41% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (407 of 990 across 11 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.2, 0.0, 1.6, 3.5 — trending down, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 1.5. Discipline: one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2026/27. Next up: Clermont Foot v Rodez, Sat 7 Nov, 13:00 GMT (Ligue 2). Rodez allow 15.1 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 10 appearances, 6 from the bench · 41 minutes per appearance · 41% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (407 of 990).
Ligue 2 only: 10 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.
O. Diop Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2026/27, forward
| Stat | O. Diop | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.22 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.33 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.44 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 33.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.88 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.99 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.88 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.88 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 407 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. Ranks appear once O. Diop reaches 432 minutes in Ligue 2.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ foul won3 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-08 to 2026-10-23, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2026/27, forward
A radar appears once O. Diop has 432+ minutes in Ligue 2 this season (407 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | O. Diop | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.33on target 33.3% | 2.25 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.22 | 0.31 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.88 | 1.17 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 34.05accuracy 79.2% | 19.90 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.99success 60.0% | 0.75 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.42win rate 43.5% | 4.70 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.77 | 1.26 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.33 | 1.80 | — |
Where That Sits in Ligue 2
1.5 per match — 21th percentile of 353 qualifying Ligue 2 players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Clermont Foot | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.44 | 0.88 | 1.5 |
| 2025/26 | Clermont Foot | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.6 |
| 2024/25 | Clermont Foot | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1.10 | 1.47 | 2.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-23 | v Guingamp sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2026-10-16 | @ Laval sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.2 | |
| 2026-10-10 | v RED Star FC 93 sub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2026-09-18 | @ Grenoble | 64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.6 | |
| 2026-09-11 | v Boulogne | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.5 | |
| 2026-09-04 | @ Dunkerque | 75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | ||
| 2026-08-28 | v Sochaux | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.5 | |
| 2026-08-21 | v Dijon sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.7 | |
| 2026-08-14 | @ Saint Etienne sub | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 5.3 | |
| 2026-08-08 | v Reims sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: O. Diop’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does O. Diop average per 90?
- O. Diop averages 1.33 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27 (407 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does O. Diop have this season?
- This season O. Diop has 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 appearances (407 minutes played).
- Does O. Diop start every game?
- O. Diop started 4 of 10 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 41 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does O. Diop get booked?
- O. Diop was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.