O. Mussa Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Dagenham & Redbridge

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Dagenham & Redbridge · Position: Midfielder.

O. Mussa (Dagenham & Redbridge) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance in 2022/23 (78 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in FA Cup: 1.15. Started 1 of 1.

O. Mussa (Dagenham & Redbridge) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across one appearance — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 November 2022).

2.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

O. Mussa is a midfielder at Dagenham & Redbridge, with one appearance and 78 minutes in the FA Cup 2022/23 (no position is recorded in these matches, so the profile treats them as a midfielder). TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across one appearance in FA Cup matches, the 53rd percentile of 233 qualifying FA Cup players. O. Mussa has started 1 of one appearance in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 78 minutes. That is 22% of the FA Cup minutes available to him (78 of 360 across four club matches).

Season 2022/23 · All Competitions

1
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
78
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 1 appearances · 78 minutes per appearance · 22% of the FA Cup minutes available (78 of 360).

FA Cup only: 1 app · 2.9 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the FA Cup Impact leaderboard.

O. Mussa Stats per 90 · FA Cup 2022/23, midfielder

StatO. Mussavs cohort
Passesper 9039.23—
Pass accuracy76.5%—
Key passesper 902.31—
Shotsper 901.15—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Tacklesper 903.46—
Interceptionsper 900.00—
Fouls committedper 901.15—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 78 minutes in FA Cup 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · FA Cup 2022/23, midfielder

O. Mussa — season figures, FA Cup 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for FA Cup 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisO. MussaMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.15on target 0.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p902.31——
Passingpasses p9039.23accuracy 76.5%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00——
Duelsduels won p904.62win rate 66.7%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.46——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.15——

No position is recorded for O. Mussa in these matches, so the comparison is drawn against midfielders.

Where That Sits in the FA Cup

FA Cup 2022/23: this player is in the 53th percentile of 233 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.49.1

2.9 per match — 53th percentile of 233 qualifying FA Cup players (3+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game Log · Last 1 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2022-11-26v Gillingham78001023072.9

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

TACTIX Model: O. Mussa’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for O. Mussa’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does O. Mussa average per 90?
O. Mussa averages 1.15 shots per 90 minutes in FA Cup 2022/23 (78 minutes).
How many goals and assists does O. Mussa have this season?
This season O. Mussa has 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearances (78 minutes played).
Does O. Mussa start every game?
O. Mussa started 1 of 1 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 78 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is O. Mussa’s TACTIX Impact rating?
O. Mussa averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 1 appearance in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.