Oskar Sivertsen 2024 Stats
Played for Kristiansund BK in 2024 · Position: Forward · Born: 15 Feb 2004 (age 22) · Nationality: Norway.
Oskar Sivertsen (Kristiansund BK, forward) had 5 goals and 6 assists in 35 appearances in 2024 (2222 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eliteserien: 1.31. Started 27 of 35.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Oskar Sivertsen has 28 appearances and 2067 minutes in the Eliteserien 2024 as a forward for Kristiansund BK.
Sivertsen’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.9 per match over 28 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 89th percentile of 314 qualifying Eliteserien players.
In 2024, Oskar Sivertsen has been shown four yellow cards across 35 appearances.
Oskar Sivertsen (Kristiansund BK) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across 35 appearances, and scored five goals and six assists in 35 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 35 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Oskar Sivertsen is a forward at Kristiansund BK, with 28 appearances and 2067 minutes in the Eliteserien 2024. TACTIX Impact: 3.9 per match across 28 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 89th percentile of 314 qualifying Eliteserien players. Oskar Sivertsen has started 27 of 35 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 63 minutes. That is 77% of the Eliteserien minutes available to him (2067 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.59 shots per 90 at home (1129 minutes) against 0.91 away (1093 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 1.26 shots per 90 in 2024 (2222 minutes) versus 1.32 across every season on record (3198 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.2, 0.9, 1.8, 0.5, 0.6 — broadly level, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 3.3. Discipline: four yellow cards in 35 appearances in 2024.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 27 of 35 appearances, 8 from the bench · 63 minutes per appearance · 77% of the Eliteserien minutes available (2067 of 2700).
Against his career: 1.26 shots per 90 in 2024 (2222 minutes) · 1.32 across every season on record (3198 minutes).
Eliteserien only: 28 apps · 3.9 Impact per match in 2024. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Eliteserien Impact leaderboard.
Oskar Sivertsen Stats per 90 · Eliteserien 2024, forward
| Stat | Oskar Sivertsen | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.22 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.31 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.65 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.79 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.22 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.48 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.09 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 2067 minutes in Eliteserien 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ foul won0 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-11-03 to 2025-05-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Eliteserien 2024, forward
No cohort has been computed for Eliteserien 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Oskar Sivertsen | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.31on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.22 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 3.05 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 24.78accuracy 77.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.22success 45.9% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.48win rate 38.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.05 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.18 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Eliteserien
3.9 per match — 89th percentile of 314 qualifying Eliteserien players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | GO Ahead Eagles | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.41 | 3.65 | 1.1 |
| 2025 | GO Ahead Eagles | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0.76 | 1.37 | 1.0 |
| 2024 | Kristiansund BK | 28 | 5 | 6 | 0.65 | 2.79 | 3.9 |
| 2024 | GO Ahead Eagles | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.58 | 1.16 | 1.0 |
| 2023 | Kristiansund BK | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.10 | 2.20 | 3.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-18 | Waalwijk v GO Ahead Eagles sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2025-05-14 | GO Ahead Eagles v Heerenveen | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2025-05-04 | GO Ahead Eagles v AZ Alkmaar sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2025-04-27 | Almere City FC v GO Ahead Eagles sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2025-03-09 | NEC Nijmegen v GO Ahead Eagles sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2025-02-14 | GO Ahead Eagles v Sparta Rotterdam sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.1 | Match → |
| 2025-02-08 | Heracles v GO Ahead Eagles sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2024-12-01 | v Rosenborg | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.2 | |
| 2024-11-23 | @ KFUM Oslo | 74 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 3.8 | |
| 2024-11-03 | @ Fredrikstad sub | 45 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Shots 1.59 at home (1129 min), 0.91 away (1093 min); Shots on target 0.72 at home (1129 min), 0.58 away (1093 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is Oskar Sivertsen’s record for that season. See Oskar Sivertsen’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Oskar Sivertsen average per 90?
- Oskar Sivertsen averages 1.31 shots per 90 minutes in Eliteserien 2024 (2067 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Oskar Sivertsen have in 2024?
- In 2024 Oskar Sivertsen had 5 goals and 6 assists in 35 appearances (2222 minutes played).
- Did Oskar Sivertsen start regularly in 2024?
- Oskar Sivertsen started 27 of 35 appearances in 2024, averaging 63 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Oskar Sivertsen’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- Oskar Sivertsen averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across 35 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.