Ole Selnaes

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Rosenborg in 2024

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Ole Selnaes (Rosenborg, midfielder) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 22 appearances in 2024 (1881 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eliteserien: 0.48. Started 20 of 22.

Key facts

As of 29 September 2024: A midfielder for Rosenborg, Ole Selnaes has 22 appearances (1881 minutes) in the Eliteserien 2024.

As of 29 September 2024: In 2024 Ole Selnaes has one goal, one assist and 22 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 29 September 2024: Ole Selnaes averages 4.4 Impact a match over 22 games in Eliteserien matches — 95th percentile among the 314 Eliteserien players who qualify.

Ole Selnaes (Rosenborg) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.4 per match across 22 appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in 22 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 29 September 2024).

4.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 22 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Ole Selnaes is a midfielder at Rosenborg, with 22 appearances and 1881 minutes in the Eliteserien 2024. TACTIX Impact: 4.4 per match across 22 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 95th percentile of 314 qualifying Eliteserien players. Ole Selnaes has started 20 of 22 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 86 minutes. That is 70% of the Eliteserien minutes available to him (1881 of 2700 across 30 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.40 shots per 90 at home (900 minutes) against 0.55 away (981 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 1.77 key passes per 90 in 2024 (1881 minutes) versus 1.60 across every season on record (10077 minutes).

By the numbers

Shots on target per 90 is up from 0.11 last season (810 minutes in the Eliteserien) to 0.29 in 2024. Ole Selnaes recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.1, 4.2, 3.5, 7.1, 3.8 — trending down, averaging 4.1 against a season figure of 4.4. Discipline: four yellow cards in 22 appearances in 2024, and 1.05 fouls per 90 in the Eliteserien.

Season 2024 · all competitions

22
Apps
1
Goals
1
Assists
1881
Minutes
4
Yellow
0
Red

Started 20 of 22 appearances, 2 from the bench · 86 minutes per appearance · 70% of the Eliteserien minutes available (1881 of 2700).

Against his career: 1.77 key passes per 90 in 2024 (1881 minutes) · 1.60 across every season on record (10077 minutes).

Eliteserien only: 22 apps · 4.4 Impact per match in 2024. See the Eliteserien Impact leaderboard.

Ole Selnaes stats per 90 · Eliteserien 2024, midfielder

StatOle Selnaesvs cohortLast season
Passesper 9070.38—55.44
Pass accuracy85.8%—88.2%
Key passesper 901.77—1.33
Shotsper 900.48—0.22
Shots on targetper 900.29—0.11
Successful dribblesper 900.62—0.56
Tacklesper 902.63—1.44
Interceptionsper 901.05—0.78
Fouls committedper 901.05—1.33
Cardsper 900.19—0.33

Per 90 minutes over 1881 minutes in Eliteserien 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 810 minutes.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-07-12 to 2024-09-29, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Eliteserien 2024, midfielder

Ole Selnaes — season figures, Eliteserien 2024ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Eliteserien 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisOle SelnaesMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.48on target 60.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.05——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.82——
Passingpasses p9070.38accuracy 85.8%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.62success 72.2%——
Duelsduels won p905.74win rate 63.5%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.31——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.24——

Where that sits in the Eliteserien

Eliteserien 2024: this player is in the 95th percentile of 314 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36.8

4.4 per match — 95th percentile of 314 qualifying Eliteserien players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Rosenborg19180.061.664.8
2025Rosenborg26030.001.433.6
2024Rosenborg22110.291.774.4
2023Rosenborg9000.111.333.1
2022FC Zurich9010.000.792.0
2021Hebei Zhongji12100.171.132.8
2020Shenzhen Ruby FC13030.081.923.0
2019Shenzhen Ruby FC10220.542.463.6
2018Saint Etienne4030.671.674.2
2017Saint Etienne100––1.8

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-09-29@ Sandefjord sub32000000072.1Match →
2024-09-15@ Lillestrom sub4500103107.94.2Match →
2024-09-01v Molde9000004107.63.5Match →
2024-08-25@ ODD Ballklubb9000111508.57.1Match →
2024-08-21v Lillestrom9000000307.93.8Match →
2024-08-18v Viking9000001307.22.8Match →
2024-08-11@ KFUM Oslo9000001408.35.6Match →
2024-08-04v Tromso9000114207.95Match →
2024-07-27@ Fredrikstad9001115308.27.7Match →
2024-07-12@ Sarpsborg 08 FF9000002507.25.4Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Key passes 1.80 at home (900 min), 1.74 away (981 min); Shots 0.40 at home (900 min), 0.55 away (981 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Ole Selnaes: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 5.4 on 2024-07-12 to 2.1 on 2024-09-29.2024-07-122024-09-29

2024 is complete — this page is Ole Selnaes’s record for that season. See Ole Selnaes’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Ole Selnaes average per 90?
Ole Selnaes averages 0.48 shots per 90 minutes in Eliteserien 2024 (1881 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Ole Selnaes have in 2024?
In 2024 Ole Selnaes had 1 goal and 1 assist in 22 appearances (1881 minutes played).
Did Ole Selnaes start regularly in 2024?
Ole Selnaes started 20 of 22 appearances in 2024, averaging 86 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Ole Selnaes’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
Ole Selnaes averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.4 per match across 22 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.