Osvaldo Stats
Club: Vitoria · Position: Forward.
Next: Vitoria v RB Bragantino · Serie A · Thu 19 Nov, 22:30 GMT · RB Bragantino allow 15.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Osvaldo (Vitoria, forward) has 0 goals and 2 assists in 30 appearances in 2025 (1152 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.16, higher than 12% of 109 forwards. Started 13 of 30. Next: Vitoria v RB Bragantino, Thu 19 Nov, 22:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Osvaldo has 27 appearances and 1011 minutes in Serie A 2025 as a forward for Vitoria.
Across 27 appearances in Serie A matches, Osvaldo averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match, the 14th percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players.
Osvaldo (Vitoria) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 30 appearances, and has zero goals and two assists in 30 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 September 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 30 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Osvaldo is a forward at Vitoria, with 27 appearances and 1011 minutes in Serie A 2025. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across 27 appearances in Serie A matches, the 14th percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players. Osvaldo has started 13 of 30 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 38 minutes. That is 30% of the Serie A minutes available to him (1011 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.99 shots per 90 at home (636 minutes) against 1.57 away (516 minutes), all competitions 2025.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 109 Serie A forwards with 450+ minutes: 1.96 key passes per 90 — higher than 91% and 1.87 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 84%. Offsides per 90 is up from 0.08 last season (1086 minutes in Serie A) to 0.27 in 2025.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Serie A 2025 (n = 109): Discipline (elite, 92nd percentile) and Creation (elite, 90th percentile). Lower on the radar: Scoring (sixth percentile) and Shooting (12th percentile), against 109 Forwards, Serie A 2025 (n = 109).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, 0.0, 0.0, 1.1, 0.6 — broadly level, averaging 0.5 against a season figure of 1.4. Discipline: three yellow cards in 30 appearances in 2025. Next up: Vitoria v RB Bragantino, Thu 19 Nov, 22:30 GMT (Serie A). RB Bragantino allow 15.9 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Serie A 2025 (n = 109): Gabriel Veron, Erick and Kayky (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 13 of 30 appearances, 17 from the bench · 38 minutes per appearance · 30% of the Serie A minutes available (1011 of 3420).
Serie A only: 27 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2025. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Osvaldo Stats per 90 · Serie A 2025, forward
| Stat | Osvaldo | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 6% | 0.17 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.16 | higher than 12% | 1.33 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.53 | higher than 13% | 0.91 |
| Shot accuracy | 46.2% | higher than 36% | 68.8% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.96 | higher than 91% | 1.66 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.87 | higher than 84% | 0.99 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.78 | higher than 49% | 2.07 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.27 | fewer than 62% | 0.08 |
Per 90 minutes over 1011 minutes in Serie A 2025. Ranked against 109 Serie A forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1086 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 2+ shots0 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ foul won4 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-10-17 to 2026-09-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2025, forward
Osvaldo · Forwards, Serie A 2025 (n = 109) median
| Axis | Osvaldo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.16on target 46.2% | 1.70 | 12th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 6th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.14 | 1.25 | 90th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 24.30accuracy 83.2% | 21.21 | 63rd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.87success 56.8% | 0.98 | 84th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.81win rate 56.8% | 5.16 | 40th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.51 | 1.33 | 57th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.80 | 1.66 | 8th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1011 minutes in Serie A 2025. Cohort: 109 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Serie A
1.4 per match — 14th percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Vitoria | 4 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.5 |
| 2025 | Vitoria | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0.55 | 1.80 | 1.4 |
| 2024 | Vitoria | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0.95 | 1.59 | 1.8 |
| 2021 | Fortaleza EC | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.69 | 1.37 | 1.0 |
| 2020 | Fortaleza EC | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 2.31 | 2.4 |
| 2019 | Fortaleza EC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.74 | 0.58 | 3.7 |
| 2017 | Sport Recife | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 2.49 | 2.6 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-03 | v Vasco DA Gama2026 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | |
| 2026-08-27 | @ Vasco DA Gama2026 sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2026-05-30 | @ Santos2026 sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | |
| 2026-01-28 | v Remo2026 sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | |
| 2025-12-03 | @ RB Bragantino sub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.6 | |
| 2025-11-09 | v Botafogo sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.8 | |
| 2025-11-05 | v Internacional sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | |
| 2025-11-01 | @ Cruzeiro sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | |
| 2025-10-21 | @ Santos sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.4 | |
| 2025-10-17 | v Bahia sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Shots 0.99 at home (636 min), 1.57 away (516 min); Shots on target 0.57 at home (636 min), 0.52 away (516 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Osvaldo’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Osvaldo average per 90?
- Osvaldo averages 1.16 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2025 (1011 minutes) — higher than 12% of 109 Serie A forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Osvaldo have this season?
- This season Osvaldo has 0 goals and 2 assists in 30 appearances (1152 minutes played).
- Does Osvaldo start every game?
- Osvaldo started 13 of 30 appearances in 2025, averaging 38 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Osvaldo get booked?
- Osvaldo was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.