Otar Kiteishvili
Otar Kiteishvili (Sturm Graz, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2021/22 (153 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 1.76. Started 2 of 2.
Key facts
As of 30 September 2021: A midfielder for Sturm Graz, Otar Kiteishvili has two appearances (153 minutes) in the UEFA Europa League 2021/22.
As of 30 September 2021: Otar Kiteishvili averages 2.4 Impact a match over two games in UEFA Europa League matches — 41st percentile among the 449 UEFA Europa League players who qualify.
As of 30 September 2021: Of two appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), Otar Kiteishvili started 2, playing 77 minutes on average.
Otar Kiteishvili (Sturm Graz) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 September 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Otar Kiteishvili is a midfielder at Sturm Graz, with two appearances and 153 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across two appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 41st percentile of 449 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Otar Kiteishvili has started 2 of two appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 77 minutes. That is 21% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (153 of 720 across eight club matches).
Form and availability
Discipline: one yellow card in two appearances in 2021/22, and 3.53 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa League.
Season 2021/22 · all competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 77 minutes per appearance · 21% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (153 of 720).
UEFA Europa League only: 2 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
Otar Kiteishvili stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2021/22, midfielder
| Stat | Otar Kiteishvili | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 39.41 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 76.1% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.76 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.59 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.18 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.35 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.76 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 3.53 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.59 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 153 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · UEFA Europa League 2021/22, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Otar Kiteishvili | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.76on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 39.41accuracy 76.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.18success 33.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.29win rate 34.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.12 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 4.12 | — | — |
Where that sits in the UEFA Europa League
2.4 per match — 41th percentile of 449 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (5+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sturm Graz | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.92 | 3.67 | 1.7 |
| 2026/27 | Georgia national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.32 | 1.99 | 1.4 |
| 2025/26 | Sturm Graz | 30 | 15 | 3 | 1.30 | 1.95 | 5.3 |
| 2024/25 | Sturm Graz | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0.53 | 0.80 | 4.6 |
| 2024/25 | Georgia national team | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 2.6 |
| 2023/24 | Sturm Graz | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0.81 | 1.25 | 4.0 |
| 2023/24 | Georgia national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 3.8 |
| 2022/23 | Sturm Graz | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0.79 | 1.18 | 2.7 |
| 2022/23 | Georgia national team | 3 | 1 | 1 | – | – | 3.3 |
| 2021/22 | Sturm Graz | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 2.4 |
| 2020/21 | Sturm Graz | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0.23 | 2.95 | 6.4 |
| 2020/21 | Georgia national team | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 4.2 |
| 2019/20 | Sturm Graz | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0.41 | 1.03 | 4.3 |
| 2018/19 | Sturm Graz | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.66 | 0.88 | 2.6 |
Game log · last 2 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | v PSV Eindhoven | 82 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2.3 | Match → | |
| 2021-09-16 | @ Monaco | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2021/22 is complete — this page is Otar Kiteishvili’s record for that season. See Otar Kiteishvili’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Otar Kiteishvili average per 90?
- Otar Kiteishvili averages 1.76 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2021/22 (153 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Otar Kiteishvili have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 Otar Kiteishvili had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (153 minutes played).
- Did Otar Kiteishvili start regularly in 2021/22?
- Otar Kiteishvili started 2 of 2 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 77 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Otar Kiteishvili’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- Otar Kiteishvili averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 2 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.