Otar Kiteishvili

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Sturm Graz in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Otar Kiteishvili (Sturm Graz, midfielder) had 4 goals and 2 assists in 19 appearances in 2023/24 (1318 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 1.87. Started 18 of 19.

Key facts

As of 12 May 2024: A midfielder for Sturm Graz, Otar Kiteishvili has seven appearances (530 minutes) in the Bundesliga 2023/24.

As of 12 May 2024: In 2023/24 Otar Kiteishvili has four goals, two assists and 19 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 12 May 2024: Otar Kiteishvili averages 5.2 Impact a match over seven games in Bundesliga matches — 94th percentile among the 102 Bundesliga players who qualify.

Otar Kiteishvili (Sturm Graz) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across 19 appearances, and scored four goals and two assists in 19 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 12 May 2024).

4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 19 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Otar Kiteishvili is a midfielder at Sturm Graz, with seven appearances and 530 minutes in the Bundesliga 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 5.2 per match across seven appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 94th percentile of 102 qualifying Bundesliga players. Otar Kiteishvili has started 18 of 19 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 69 minutes. That is 18% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (530 of 2880 across 32 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.23 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (1318 minutes) versus 1.34 across every season on record (8444 minutes).

By the numbers

Otar Kiteishvili recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 13.4, 3.1, 5.0, 0.7, 2.6 — trending up, averaging 5.0 against a season figure of 4.0. Discipline: four yellow cards in 19 appearances in 2023/24, and 1.36 fouls per 90 in the Bundesliga. For Georgia this season: one appearance in Euro Championship - Qualification — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.

Season 2023/24 · all competitions

19
Apps
4
Goals
2
Assists
1318
Minutes
4
Yellow
0
Red

Started 18 of 19 appearances, 1 from the bench · 69 minutes per appearance · 18% of the Bundesliga minutes available (530 of 2880).

Against his career: 1.23 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (1318 minutes) · 1.34 across every season on record (8444 minutes).

Bundesliga only: 7 apps · 5.2 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 4 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

Otar Kiteishvili stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2023/24, midfielder

StatOtar Kiteishvilivs cohort
Passesper 9046.87—
Pass accuracy83.7%—
Key passesper 901.02—
Shotsper 901.87—
Shots on targetper 901.19—
Successful dribblesper 901.87—
Tacklesper 901.53—
Interceptionsper 901.19—
Fouls committedper 901.36—
Cardsper 900.34—

Per 90 minutes over 530 minutes in Bundesliga 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-11-30 to 2024-05-12, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Bundesliga 2023/24, midfielder

Otar Kiteishvili — season figures, Bundesliga 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Bundesliga 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisOtar KiteishviliMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.87on target 63.6%——
Scoringgoals p900.51——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.19——
Passingpasses p9046.87accuracy 83.7%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.87success 61.1%——
Duelsduels won p906.96win rate 50.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.89——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.70——

For Georgia · national team · 2023/24

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
Euro Championship - Qualification1003.8

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where that sits in the Bundesliga

Bundesliga 2023/24: this player is in the 94th percentile of 102 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.86.6

5.2 per match — 94th percentile of 102 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Sturm Graz3010.923.671.7
2026/27Georgia national team3001.321.991.4
2025/26Sturm Graz301531.301.955.3
2024/25Sturm Graz28610.530.804.6
2024/25Georgia national team4010.000.292.6
2023/24Sturm Graz18420.811.254.0
2023/24Georgia national team1000.001.003.8
2022/23Sturm Graz8200.791.182.7
2022/23Georgia national team311––3.3
2021/22Sturm Graz2000.590.002.4
2020/21Sturm Graz5130.232.956.4
2020/21Georgia national team201––4.2
2019/20Sturm Graz5130.411.034.3
2018/19Sturm Graz6000.660.882.6

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-05-12@ LASK902033128.913.4Match →
2024-04-07v LASK7800110206.63.1Match →
2024-03-17@ Austria Klagenfurt6101212006.35Match →
2024-03-14@ Lille4500000106.70.7Match →
2024-03-07v Lille65002002072.6Match →
2024-03-03v Wolfsberger AC840021227.94.3Match →
2024-02-22@ Slovan Bratislava6500000206.72.3Match →
2024-02-15v Slovan Bratislava8210114108.610Match →
2023-12-14@ Sporting CP7500000406.74Match →
2023-11-30v Raków Częstochowa sub1800100006.60.8Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Key passes 1.33 at home (746 min), 1.10 away (572 min); Shots 1.45 at home (746 min), 1.73 away (572 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Otar Kiteishvili: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.8 on 2023-11-30 to 13.4 on 2024-05-12.2023-11-302024-05-12

2023/24 is complete — this page is Otar Kiteishvili’s record for that season. See Otar Kiteishvili’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Otar Kiteishvili average per 90?
Otar Kiteishvili averages 1.87 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2023/24 (530 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Otar Kiteishvili have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 Otar Kiteishvili had 4 goals and 2 assists in 19 appearances (1318 minutes played).
Did Otar Kiteishvili start regularly in 2023/24?
Otar Kiteishvili started 18 of 19 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 69 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Otar Kiteishvili’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
Otar Kiteishvili averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across 19 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.