Pape Gueye 2019/20 Stats
Played for Le Havre in 2019/20 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 24 Jan 1999 (age 27) · Nationality: Senegal.
Pape Gueye (Le Havre, midfielder) had 0 goals and 2 assists in 6 appearances in 2019/20 (482 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 1.49. Started 6 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Pape Gueye has a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across six appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 97th percentile of 29 qualifying Ligue 2 players.
Gueye had a tackle in 6 of 6 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2019/20, Pape Gueye has been shown two yellow cards across six appearances.
Pape Gueye (Le Havre) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across six appearances, and scored zero goals and two assists in six appearances in 2019/20 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 January 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Pape Gueye is a midfielder at Le Havre, with six appearances and 482 minutes in Ligue 2 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 3.5 per match across six appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 97th percentile of 29 qualifying Ligue 2 players. Pape Gueye has started 6 of six appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 80 minutes. That is 14% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (482 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.75 key passes per 90 in 2019/20 (482 minutes) versus 0.82 across every season on record (11670 minutes).
By the numbers
Pape Gueye recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.1, 5.1, 3.0, 4.7, 4.2 — trending down, averaging 3.4 against a season figure of 3.5. Discipline: two yellow cards in six appearances in 2019/20, and 2.05 fouls per 90 in Ligue 2.
Season 2019/20 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 6 appearances · 80 minutes per appearance · 14% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (482 of 3420).
Against his career: 0.75 key passes per 90 in 2019/20 (482 minutes) · 0.82 across every season on record (11670 minutes).
Ligue 2 only: 6 apps · 3.5 Impact per match in 2019/20. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.
Pape Gueye Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2019/20, midfielder
| Stat | Pape Gueye | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 34.73 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.75 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.49 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.37 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.75 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.24 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.24 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.05 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.37 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 482 minutes in Ligue 2 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 6
- 1+ shot on target2 of 6
- 1+ tackle6 of 6
- 1+ foul committed4 of 6
- Scored0 of 6
- Assisted2 of 6
- Booked2 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-07-26 to 2020-01-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2019/20, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Pape Gueye | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.49on target 25.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.12 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 34.73 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.75success 66.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 0.93win rate 55.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.04 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.43 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Ligue 2
3.5 per match — 97th percentile of 29 qualifying Ligue 2 players (9+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Villarreal | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0.67 | 1.26 | 3.1 |
| 2026/27 | Senegal national team | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0.77 | 1.02 | 2.9 |
| 2025/26 | Villarreal | 39 | 5 | 2 | 0.57 | 1.11 | 3.2 |
| 2025/26 | Senegal national team | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1.54 | 0.46 | 3.2 |
| 2024/25 | Villarreal | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0.69 | 0.69 | 2.8 |
| 2023/24 | Marseille | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.46 | 2.7 |
| 2022/23 | Sevilla | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0.41 | 0.75 | 3.6 |
| 2022/23 | Marseille | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.91 | 0.91 | 1.7 |
| 2021/22 | Marseille | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0.42 | 0.70 | 2.3 |
| 2021/22 | Senegal national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
| 2020/21 | Marseille | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.78 | 0.00 | 2.7 |
| 2019/20 | Le Havre | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0.37 | 0.75 | 3.5 |
| 2018/19 | Le Havre | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.06 | 4.2 |
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-01-27 | v Estac Troyes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 0.1 | ||
| 2019-12-13 | @ Clermont Foot | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 5.1 | |
| 2019-10-28 | @ Valenciennes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 3 | |
| 2019-10-19 | v Lorient | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.4 | 4.7 | |
| 2019-08-09 | @ Estac Troyes | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 4.2 | ||
| 2019-07-26 | @ Ajaccio | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
2019/20 is complete — this page is Pape Gueye’s record for that season. See Pape Gueye’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Pape Gueye average per 90?
- Pape Gueye averages 1.49 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2019/20 (482 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Pape Gueye have in 2019/20?
- In 2019/20 Pape Gueye had 0 goals and 2 assists in 6 appearances (482 minutes played).
- Did Pape Gueye start regularly in 2019/20?
- Pape Gueye started 6 of 6 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 80 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Pape Gueye’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
- Pape Gueye averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 6 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.