Peter Kioso
Peter Kioso (Oxford United, defender) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 32 appearances in 2024/25 (2487 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Championship: 2.22. Started 28 of 32.
Key facts
As of 21 April 2025: A defender for Oxford United, Peter Kioso has 30 appearances (2307 minutes) in the Championship 2024/25.
As of 21 April 2025: In 2024/25 Peter Kioso has no goals, one assist and 32 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 21 April 2025: Peter Kioso averages 2.8 Impact a match over 30 games in Championship matches — 66th percentile among the 557 Championship players who qualify.
Peter Kioso (Oxford United) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 32 appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in 32 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 April 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 32 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Peter Kioso is a defender at Oxford United, with 30 appearances and 2307 minutes in the Championship 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across 30 appearances in Championship matches, the 66th percentile of 557 qualifying Championship players. Peter Kioso has started 28 of 32 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 78 minutes. That is 56% of the Championship minutes available to him (2307 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.68 tackles per 90 at home (1179 minutes) against 2.82 away (1308 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 2.28 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (2487 minutes) versus 2.03 across every season on record (14680 minutes).
By the numbers
Interceptions per 90 is up from 0.66 last season (960 minutes in the Championship) to 1.40 in 2024/25. Peter Kioso recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 0.9, 0.7, 0.0, 2.6 — broadly level, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 2.9. Discipline: six yellow cards in 32 appearances in 2024/25, and 1.29 fouls per 90 in the Championship.
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 28 of 32 appearances, 4 from the bench · 78 minutes per appearance · 56% of the Championship minutes available (2307 of 4140).
Against his career: 2.28 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (2487 minutes) · 2.03 across every season on record (14680 minutes).
Championship only: 30 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.
Peter Kioso stats per 90 · Championship 2024/25, defender
| Stat | Peter Kioso | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.22 | — | 3.00 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.40 | — | 0.66 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.70 | — | 0.38 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.28 | — | 6.75 |
| Duel win rate | 64.1% | — | 51.1% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.29 | — | 1.59 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.23 | — | 0.00 |
| Passesper 90 | 34.41 | — | 29.06 |
| Pass accuracy | 75.7% | — | 71.3% |
Per 90 minutes over 2307 minutes in Championship 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 960 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot0 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-01-21 to 2025-04-21, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Championship 2024/25, defender
No cohort has been computed for Championship 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Peter Kioso | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.16on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.27 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 34.41accuracy 75.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.20success 45.5% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.28win rate 64.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.33 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.52 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Championship
2.8 per match — 66th percentile of 557 qualifying Championship players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Oxford United | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.36 | 0.17 | 2.2 |
| 2025/26 | Peterborough | 31 | 1 | 2 | 2.31 | 0.56 | 2.8 |
| 2024/25 | Oxford United | 32 | 0 | 1 | 3.66 | 0.25 | 2.9 |
| 2023/24 | Peterborough | 26 | 1 | 2 | 2.35 | 1.20 | 3.1 |
| 2023/24 | Rotherham | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.66 | 0.94 | 3.3 |
| 2022/23 | Rotherham | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.81 | 0.00 | 1.1 |
| 2021/22 | Milton Keynes Dons | 18 | 3 | 3 | 2.75 | 0.75 | 4.0 |
| 2021/22 | Luton | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3.75 | 0.77 | 2.4 |
| 2020/21 | Northampton | 21 | 3 | 1 | 2.94 | 0.54 | 3.6 |
| 2020/21 | Bolton | 13 | 3 | 1 | 2.69 | 1.31 | 4.5 |
| 2020/21 | Luton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.10 | 0.90 | 3.1 |
| 2019/20 | Luton | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-21 | @ Cardiff | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2025-03-29 | @ Middlesbrough sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2025-03-15 | v Watford sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2025-03-01 | v Coventry | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-02-22 | @ West Brom | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2.6 | Match → | |
| 2025-02-15 | v Portsmouth | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2025-02-11 | @ Derby | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.6 | 3.6 | Match → |
| 2025-02-01 | v Bristol City | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.2 | Match → |
| 2025-01-25 | @ Stoke City | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1.7 | Match → | |
| 2025-01-21 | v Luton | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Tackles 1.68 at home (1179 min), 2.82 away (1308 min); Interceptions 1.30 at home (1179 min), 1.44 away (1308 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Peter Kioso’s record for that season. See Peter Kioso’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Peter Kioso average per 90?
- Peter Kioso averages 2.22 tackles per 90 minutes in Championship 2024/25 (2307 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Peter Kioso have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Peter Kioso had 0 goals and 1 assist in 32 appearances (2487 minutes played).
- Did Peter Kioso start regularly in 2024/25?
- Peter Kioso started 28 of 32 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 78 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Peter Kioso’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- Peter Kioso averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 32 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.