Pietro Terracciano
Pietro Terracciano (AC Milan, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2025/26 (124 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Serie A: 2.90. Started 1 of 2.
Key facts
As of 20 September 2025: A goalkeeper for AC Milan, Pietro Terracciano has two appearances (124 minutes) in Serie A 2025/26.
As of 20 September 2025: Pietro Terracciano averages 3.9 Impact a match over two games in Serie A matches — 97th percentile among the 446 Serie A players who qualify.
As of 20 September 2025: Of two appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), Pietro Terracciano started 1, playing 62 minutes on average.
Pietro Terracciano (AC Milan) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.9 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 20 September 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Pietro Terracciano is a goalkeeper at AC Milan, with two appearances and 124 minutes in Serie A 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 3.9 per match across two appearances in Serie A matches, the 97th percentile of 446 qualifying Serie A players. Pietro Terracciano has started 1 of two appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 62 minutes. That is 4% of the Serie A minutes available to him (124 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Pietro Terracciano has saved 100.0% of the shots on target faced in Serie A 2025/26 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 2.90 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 100.0% of appearances.
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 1 of 2 appearances, 1 from the bench · 62 minutes per appearance · 4% of the Serie A minutes available (124 of 3420).
Serie A only: 2 apps · 3.9 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Pietro Terracciano stats per 90 · Serie A 2025/26, goalkeeper
| Stat | Pietro Terracciano | vs goalkeepers |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.90 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 100.0% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 100.0% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 22.50 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 93.5% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 124 minutes in Serie A 2025/26. Ranks appear once Pietro Terracciano reaches 450 minutes in Serie A.
Profile radar · Serie A 2025/26, goalkeeper
A radar appears once Pietro Terracciano has 450+ minutes in Serie A this season (124 so far) — the floor the goalkeepers cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Pietro Terracciano | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.90 | 2.73 | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 2.90 | 1.48 | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 100.0% | 18.4% | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 22.50accuracy 93.5% | 31.29 | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | 0 | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.04 | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.05 | 6.96 | — |
Where that sits in Serie A
3.9 per match — 97th percentile of 446 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | AC Milan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.90 | 3.9 |
| 2024/25 | Fiorentina | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.44 | 1.4 |
| 2023/24 | Fiorentina | 44 | 0 | 0 | 2.42 | 1.7 |
| 2022/23 | Fiorentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.22 | 1.6 |
| 2021/22 | Fiorentina | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 2.8 |
| 2019/20 | Fiorentina | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.4 |
| 2018/19 | Empoli | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.33 | 3.5 |
Game log · last 2 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-20 | @ Udinese | 90 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.7 | Match → |
| 2025-09-14 | v Bologna sub | 34 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2025/26 is complete — this page is Pietro Terracciano’s record for that season. See Pietro Terracciano’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many saves does Pietro Terracciano average per 90?
- Pietro Terracciano averages 2.90 saves per 90 minutes in Serie A 2025/26 (124 minutes).
- What is Pietro Terracciano’s save percentage?
- Pietro Terracciano’s save percentage is 100.0% in Serie A 2025/26 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did Pietro Terracciano have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 Pietro Terracciano had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (124 minutes played).
- Did Pietro Terracciano start regularly in 2025/26?
- Pietro Terracciano started 1 of 2 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 62 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.