Pablo Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Operario-PR

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Operario-PR · Position: Forward.

Now at Operario-PR. The 2025 season below was played at Sport Recife — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.

Next: Ponte Preta v Operario-PR · Serie B · Sat 14 Nov, 19:30 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Pablo (Operario-PR, forward) has 3 goals and 1 assist in 21 appearances in 2025 (1092 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.24, higher than 16% of 109 forwards. Started 13 of 21. Next: Ponte Preta v Operario-PR, Sat 14 Nov, 19:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Pablo has a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 21 appearances in Serie A matches, the 21st percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players.

In 6 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Pablo had a shot (all competitions).

Pablo (Operario-PR) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 21 appearances, and has three goals and one assist in 21 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 May 2026).

1.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 21 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Pablo is a forward at Sport Recife, with 21 appearances and 1092 minutes in Serie A 2025. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across 21 appearances in Serie A matches, the 21st percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players. Pablo has started 13 of 21 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 52 minutes. That is 32% of the Serie A minutes available to him (1092 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.62 shots per 90 at home (610 minutes) against 0.75 away (482 minutes), all competitions 2025.

By the numbers

Fouls won per 90 is up from 0.68 last season (1725 minutes in Serie A) to 1.57 in 2025. Pablo recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Lower on the radar: Shooting (16th percentile) and Creation (19th percentile), against 109 Forwards, Serie A 2025 (n = 109).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, -0.7, 4.6, 0.0, 4.2 — trending down, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 1.6. Discipline: one yellow card in 21 appearances in 2025. Next up: Ponte Preta v Operario-PR, Sat 14 Nov, 19:30 GMT (Serie B).

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Serie A 2025 (n = 109): Johan Carbonero, Isidro Pitta and Vitinho (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025 · All Competitions

21
Apps
3
Goals
1
Assists
1092
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 13 of 21 appearances, 8 from the bench · 52 minutes per appearance · 32% of the Serie A minutes available (1092 of 3420).

Serie A only: 21 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2025. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.

Pablo Stats per 90 · Serie A 2025, forward

StatPablovs forwardsLast season
Goalsper 900.25higher than 53%0.16
Shotsper 901.24higher than 16%1.62
Shots on targetper 900.41higher than 6%0.68
Shot accuracy33.3%higher than 9%41.9%
Key passesper 900.66higher than 18%1.15
Successful dribblesper 900.49higher than 24%0.31
Fouls wonper 901.57higher than 37%0.68
Offsidesper 900.66fewer than 21%0.52

Per 90 minutes over 1092 minutes in Serie A 2025. Ranked against 109 Serie A forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1725 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-11-02 to 2026-05-13, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Serie A 2025, forward

Pablo — radar against Forwards, Serie A 2025 (n = 109)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Pablo · Forwards, Serie A 2025 (n = 109) median

AxisPabloMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.24on target 33.3%1.7016th
Scoringgoals p900.250.2453rd
Creationkey passes + assists p900.741.2519th
Passingpasses p9021.10accuracy 79.3%21.2149th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.49success 46.2%0.9824th
Duelsduels won p904.62win rate 38.4%5.1634th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.911.3324th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.481.6639th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1092 minutes in Serie A 2025. Cohort: 109 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in Serie A

Serie A 2025: this player is in the 21th percentile of 478 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.46

1.6 per match — 21th percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Operario-PR3010.420.851.5
2025Sport Recife21310.410.661.6
2024Atletico Paranaense34420.641.241.6
2023Atletico Paranaense28720.801.662.5
2022Atletico Paranaense20410.861.252.4
2021Sao Paulo4010.460.911.9
2020Sao Paulo3012.571.711.6
2018Atletico Paranaense7410.711.574.5
2017Atletico Paranaense1000.000.000.8

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-13Fluminense v Operario-PR202610100200106.30.7
2026-04-24Operario-PR v Fluminense2026 sub340010006.3-0.7
2026-03-18Londrina v Operario-PR20267801112006.64.6
2025-11-29@ Santos4500000006.50
2025-11-23v Vitoria9410310007.24.2
2025-11-18@ Botafogo7800000006.50.9
2025-11-15v Flamengo4510111107.35.7
2025-11-08v Atletico-MG8901001006.93
2025-11-05v Juventude sub4500101106.70.9
2025-11-02@ Flamengo sub1000000006.30

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Shots 1.62 at home (610 min), 0.75 away (482 min); Shots on target 0.44 at home (610 min), 0.37 away (482 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Pablo: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0 on 2025-11-02 to 0.7 on 2026-05-13.2025-11-022026-05-13

TACTIX Model: Pablo’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Pablo’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Pablo average per 90?
Pablo averages 1.24 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2025 (1092 minutes) — higher than 16% of 109 Serie A forwards with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Pablo have this season?
This season Pablo has 3 goals and 1 assist in 21 appearances (1092 minutes played).
Does Pablo start every game?
Pablo started 13 of 21 appearances in 2025, averaging 52 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Pablo get booked?
Pablo was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.