Patrick Berg stats
Next: Napoli v Bodo/Glimt · UEFA Champions League · Tue 20 Oct, 20:00 BST · Napoli allow 17.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Patrick Berg (Bodo/Glimt, midfielder) has 2 goals and 6 assists in 39 appearances in 2026 (3065 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eliteserien: 1.76, higher than 84% of 105 midfielders. Started 33 of 39. Next: Napoli v Bodo/Glimt, Tue 20 Oct, 20:00 BST.
Key facts
As of 17 October 2026: A midfielder for Bodo/Glimt, Patrick Berg has 21 appearances (1790 minutes) in the Eliteserien 2026.
As of 17 October 2026: In 2026 Patrick Berg has two goals, six assists and 39 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 17 October 2026: Patrick Berg averages 4.5 Impact a match over 21 games in Eliteserien matches — 94th percentile among the 333 Eliteserien players who qualify.
Patrick Berg (Bodo/Glimt) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.9 per match across 39 appearances, and has two goals and six assists in 39 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 39 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Patrick Berg is a midfielder at Bodo/Glimt, with 21 appearances and 1790 minutes in the Eliteserien 2026. TACTIX Impact: 4.5 per match across 21 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 94th percentile of 333 qualifying Eliteserien players. Patrick Berg has started 33 of 39 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 79 minutes. That is 86% of the Eliteserien minutes available to him (1790 of 2070 across 23 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.83 key passes per 90 at home (1626 minutes) against 1.31 away (1439 minutes), all competitions 2026.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 105 Eliteserien midfielders with 450+ minutes: 0.30 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 99% and pass accuracy of 89.2% — higher than 97%. Fouls committed per 90 is down from 1.02 last season (2211 minutes in the Eliteserien) to 0.30 in 2026. Patrick Berg recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Eliteserien 2026 (n = 105): Discipline (elite, 99th percentile) and Passing (elite, 96th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (27th percentile), against 105 Midfielders, Eliteserien 2026 (n = 105).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 7.3, 2.8, 3.4, 2.2, 7.1 — broadly level, averaging 4.6 against a season figure of 3.9. Discipline: two yellow cards in 39 appearances in 2026, and 0.30 fouls per 90 in the Eliteserien. For Norway this season: 13 appearances, three assists in World Cup, Friendlies and UEFA Nations League — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Napoli v Bodo/Glimt, Tue 20 Oct, 20:00 BST (UEFA Champions League). Napoli allow 17.5 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Eliteserien 2026 (n = 105): S. Granaas, Patrick Metcalfe and E. Breivik (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · all competitions
Started 33 of 39 appearances, 6 from the bench · 79 minutes per appearance · 86% of the Eliteserien minutes available (1790 of 2070).
Eliteserien only: 21 apps · 4.5 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Eliteserien Impact leaderboard.
Patrick Berg stats per 90 · Eliteserien 2026, midfielder
| Stat | Patrick Berg | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 66.87 | higher than 96% | 62.93 |
| Pass accuracy | 89.2% | higher than 97% | 87.9% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.81 | higher than 86% | 3.09 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.76 | higher than 84% | 1.51 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.70 | higher than 70% | 0.61 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.70 | higher than 52% | 0.49 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.56 | higher than 84% | 2.56 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.06 | higher than 66% | 1.06 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.30 | fewer than 99% | 1.02 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.05 | fewer than 80% | 0.08 |
Per 90 minutes over 1790 minutes in Eliteserien 2026. Ranked against 105 Eliteserien midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2211 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot9 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ tackle9 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted3 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-04 to 2026-10-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Eliteserien 2026, midfielder
Patrick Berg · Midfielders, Eliteserien 2026 (n = 105) median
| Axis | Patrick Berg | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.76on target 40.0% | 1.06 | 84th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 47th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.91 | 1.29 | 83rd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 66.87accuracy 89.2% | 38.23 | 96th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.70success 58.3% | 0.65 | 52nd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.97win rate 66.4% | 4.77 | 27th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.92 | 2.84 | 79th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.35 | 1.34 | 1st |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1790 minutes in Eliteserien 2026. Cohort: 105 players with 450+ minutes.
For Norway · national team · 2026
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 |
| Friendlies | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where that sits in the Eliteserien
4.5 per match — 94th percentile of 333 qualifying Eliteserien players (7+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bodo/Glimt | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.67 | 4.5 |
| 2026 | Norway national team | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0.23 | 1.36 | 2.7 |
| 2025 | Bodo/Glimt | 42 | 5 | 14 | 0.57 | 2.52 | 5.0 |
| 2025 | Norway national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.98 | 3.3 |
| 2024 | Bodo/Glimt | 45 | 11 | 5 | 0.63 | 1.31 | 5.5 |
| 2024 | Norway national team | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 1.1 |
| 2023 | Bodo/Glimt | 39 | 6 | 7 | 0.71 | 1.76 | 5.1 |
| 2022 | Bodo/Glimt | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.38 | 1.13 | 3.5 |
| 2022 | Lens | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.2 |
| 2022 | Norway national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.9 |
| 2021 | Lens | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.73 | 1.1 |
| 2021 | Bodo/Glimt | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 1.20 | 4.7 |
| 2020 | Bodo/Glimt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.4 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | @ Ham-Kam | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.7 | 7.3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-14 | v Borussia Dortmund | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.8 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | v Kristiansund BK | 82 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-04 | Portugal v Norway | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2026-09-27 | Norway v Portugal | 72 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 7.1 | Match → |
| 2026-09-24 | Norway v Denmark | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2026-09-20 | @ Brann | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 6.3 | 8 | Match → |
| 2026-09-14 | v Sandefjord | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2026-09-10 | @ Bayern München | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2026-09-04 | @ Fredrikstad | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.6 | 6.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Key passes 1.83 at home (1626 min), 1.31 away (1439 min); Shots 1.83 at home (1626 min), 1.31 away (1439 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Patrick Berg’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Patrick Berg average per 90?
- Patrick Berg averages 1.76 shots per 90 minutes in Eliteserien 2026 (1790 minutes) — higher than 84% of 105 Eliteserien midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Patrick Berg have this season?
- This season Patrick Berg has 2 goals and 6 assists in 39 appearances (3065 minutes played).
- Does Patrick Berg start every game?
- Patrick Berg started 33 of 39 appearances in 2026, averaging 79 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Patrick Berg get booked?
- Patrick Berg was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.