Paulinho
Paulinho (FC Midtjylland, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2021/22 (940 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 1.40. Started 11 of 12.
Key facts
As of 24 February 2022: A defender for FC Midtjylland, Paulinho has six appearances (516 minutes) in the UEFA Europa League 2021/22.
As of 24 February 2022: Paulinho averages 2.6 Impact a match over six games in UEFA Europa League matches — 47th percentile among the 449 UEFA Europa League players who qualify.
As of 24 February 2022: In 2021/22 Paulinho averaged 1.34 tackles per 90 over 940 minutes; his career figure is 2.12 over 4495.
Paulinho (FC Midtjylland) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 12 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 February 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Paulinho is a defender at FC Midtjylland, with six appearances and 516 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across six appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 47th percentile of 449 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Paulinho has started 11 of 12 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 78 minutes. That is 96% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (516 of 540 across six club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.97 tackles per 90 at home (457 minutes) against 0.75 away (483 minutes), all competitions 2021/22. Against his career: 1.34 tackles per 90 in 2021/22 (940 minutes) versus 2.12 across every season on record (4495 minutes).
By the numbers
Paulinho recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 0.0, 1.6, 2.8, 3.1 — trending down, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: one yellow card in 12 appearances in 2021/22, and 1.05 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa League.
Season 2021/22 · all competitions
Started 11 of 12 appearances, 1 from the bench · 78 minutes per appearance · 96% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (516 of 540).
Against his career: 1.34 tackles per 90 in 2021/22 (940 minutes) · 2.12 across every season on record (4495 minutes).
UEFA Europa League only: 6 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2021/22. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
Paulinho stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2021/22, defender
| Stat | Paulinho | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.40 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.87 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.35 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.53 | — |
| Duel win rate | 48.1% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.05 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.17 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 39.77 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 75.4% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 516 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-08-03 to 2022-02-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · UEFA Europa League 2021/22, defender
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Paulinho | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.87on target 60.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.70 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 39.77accuracy 75.4% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.87success 45.5% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.53win rate 48.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.62 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.22 | — | — |
Where that sits in the UEFA Europa League
2.6 per match — 47th percentile of 449 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (5+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Botafogo | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.8 |
| 2025/26 | FC Midtjylland | 16 | 2 | 1 | 3.18 | 1.31 | 1.9 |
| 2024/25 | FC Midtjylland | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.09 | 0.65 | 1.6 |
| 2023/24 | FC Midtjylland | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4.98 | 1.61 | 5.4 |
| 2022/23 | FC Midtjylland | 16 | 2 | 1 | 3.60 | 0.44 | 2.7 |
| 2021/22 | FC Midtjylland | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.68 | 0.57 | 2.6 |
| 2020/21 | FC Midtjylland | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.57 | 0.29 | 3.1 |
| 2018/19 | Bahia | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 3.5 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-02-24 | @ PAOK | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2022-02-17 | v PAOK sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2021-12-09 | @ Ludogorets | 88 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.6 | Match → | |
| 2021-11-25 | v SC Braga | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.8 | Match → |
| 2021-11-04 | @ FK Crvena Zvezda | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.1 | Match → |
| 2021-10-21 | v FK Crvena Zvezda | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.2 | Match → |
| 2021-09-30 | @ SC Braga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2021-09-16 | v Ludogorets | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2021-08-10 | v PSV Eindhoven | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5.3 | Match → |
| 2021-08-03 | @ PSV Eindhoven | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2021/22 · all competitions: Tackles 1.97 at home (457 min), 0.75 away (483 min); Interceptions 1.58 at home (457 min), 1.12 away (483 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is Paulinho’s record for that season. See Paulinho’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Paulinho average per 90?
- Paulinho averages 1.40 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2021/22 (516 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Paulinho have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 Paulinho had 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances (940 minutes played).
- Did Paulinho start regularly in 2021/22?
- Paulinho started 11 of 12 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 78 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Paulinho’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- Paulinho averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 12 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.