Pepê
Next: Corinthians v Vitoria · Serie A · Tue 20 Oct, 00:00 BST · Corinthians allow 14.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Pepê (Vitoria, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances in 2025 (693 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 0.14, higher than 4% of 176 midfielders. Started 6 of 15. Next: Corinthians v Vitoria, Tue 20 Oct, 00:00 BST.
Key facts
As of 1 November 2025: Pepê is a midfielder at Vitoria, with 14 appearances and 666 minutes in Serie A 2025.
As of 1 November 2025: Ranked in the 17th percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players, Pepê’s Impact runs at 1.5 per match (14 appearances in Serie A matches).
As of 1 November 2025: Against midfielders in Serie A 2025, Pepê stands out on 3.11 tackles per 90 (higher than 95%); the cohort is 176 players with 450+ minutes.
Pepê: averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 15 appearances. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (1 November 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Pepê is a midfielder at Vitoria, with 14 appearances and 666 minutes in Serie A 2025. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across 14 appearances in Serie A matches, the 17th percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players. Pepê has started 6 of 15 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 46 minutes. That is 19% of the Serie A minutes available to him (666 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 176 Serie A midfielders with 450+ minutes: 3.11 tackles per 90 — higher than 95%. Cards per 90 is up from 0.21 last season (1317 minutes in Serie A) to 0.54 in 2025. Pepê recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Serie A 2025 (n = 176): Duels (elite, 93rd percentile) and Defending (elite, 92nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (second percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Shooting (fourth percentile), against 176 Midfielders, Serie A 2025 (n = 176).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.8, 0.4, 1.3, 5.3, 5.3 — trending down, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 1.5. Discipline: three yellow cards and one red card in 15 appearances in 2025, and 2.97 fouls per 90 in Serie A. Next up: Corinthians v Vitoria, Tue 20 Oct, 00:00 BST (Serie A). Corinthians allow 14.5 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Serie A 2025 (n = 176): Yago Felipe, Caique Goncalves and Ryan Gustavo (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025 · all competitions
Started 6 of 15 appearances, 9 from the bench · 46 minutes per appearance · 19% of the Serie A minutes available (666 of 3420).
Serie A only: 14 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2025. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Pepê stats per 90 · Serie A 2025, midfielder
| Stat | Pepê | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 41.22 | higher than 52% | 46.26 |
| Pass accuracy | 83.0% | higher than 27% | 88.2% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.41 | higher than 10% | 0.41 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.14 | higher than 4% | 0.55 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.14 | higher than 17% | 0.21 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.27 | higher than 18% | 0.75 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.11 | higher than 95% | 3.01 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.08 | higher than 73% | 1.44 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.97 | fewer than 2% | 1.71 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.54 | fewer than 6% | 0.21 |
Per 90 minutes over 666 minutes in Serie A 2025. Ranked against 176 Serie A midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1317 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-05-18 to 2025-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Serie A 2025, midfielder
Pepê · Midfielders, Serie A 2025 (n = 176) median
| Axis | Pepê | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.14on target 100.0% | 0.78 | 4th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 18th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.41 | 1.04 | 9th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 41.22accuracy 83.0% | 40.79 | 52nd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.27success 25.0% | 0.69 | 18th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.89win rate 54.3% | 4.73 | 93rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.59 | 2.88 | 92nd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.51 | 1.73 | 98th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 666 minutes in Serie A 2025. Cohort: 176 players with 450+ minutes.
Where that sits in Serie A
1.5 per match — 17th percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-01 | @ Cruzeiro sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2025-10-02 | v Ceara sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2025-09-20 | v Fluminense | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 1.3 | Match → | |
| 2025-08-26 | @ Flamengo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.9 | 5.3 | Match → |
| 2025-08-16 | v Juventude | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 5.3 | Match → |
| 2025-08-03 | v Palmeiras | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.9 | Match → |
| 2025-07-26 | @ Mirassol sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2025-07-20 | v RB Bragantino sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | -0.2 | Match → | |
| 2025-07-12 | @ Internacional sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-05-18 | @ Bahia sub | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | -2.8 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Pepê’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Pepê average per 90?
- Pepê averages 0.14 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2025 (666 minutes) — higher than 4% of 176 Serie A midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Pepê have this season?
- This season Pepê has 0 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances (693 minutes played).
- Does Pepê start every game?
- Pepê started 6 of 15 appearances in 2025, averaging 46 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Pepê get booked?
- Pepê was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 1 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.