R. Amoussou Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Benin

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Benin · Position: Midfielder.

Next: Benin v Central African Republic · Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification · Wed 11 Nov, 17:00 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

R. Amoussou (Benin, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2025/26 (72 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in AFCON: 1.25. Started 0 of 3. Next: Benin v Central African Republic, Wed 11 Nov, 17:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

R. Amoussou has a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across three appearances in AFCON matches, the 10th percentile of 430 qualifying AFCON players.

Amoussou has one yellow card in three appearances in 2025/26.

R. Amoussou (Benin) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 January 2026).

0.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

R. Amoussou is a midfielder at Benin, with three appearances and 72 minutes in AFCON 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 0.7 per match across three appearances in AFCON matches, the 10th percentile of 430 qualifying AFCON players. R. Amoussou has started 0 of three appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 24 minutes. That is 20% of the AFCON minutes available to him (72 of 360 across four club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 0.1, 0.6, 1.5 — trending down, averaging 0.7 against a season figure of 0.7. Discipline: one yellow card in three appearances in 2025/26, and 3.75 fouls per 90 in AFCON. For Benin this season: three appearances in Africa Cup of Nations — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Benin v Central African Republic, Wed 11 Nov, 17:00 GMT (Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
72
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 0 of 3 appearances, 3 from the bench · 24 minutes per appearance · 20% of the AFCON minutes available (72 of 360).

AFCON only: 3 apps · 0.7 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the AFCON Impact leaderboard.

R. Amoussou Stats per 90 · AFCON 2025/26, midfielder

StatR. Amoussouvs midfielders
Passesper 9023.75—
Pass accuracy73.7%—
Key passesper 906.25—
Shotsper 901.25—
Shots on targetper 901.25—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Tacklesper 901.25—
Interceptionsper 901.25—
Fouls committedper 903.75—
Cardsper 901.25—

Per 90 minutes over 72 minutes in AFCON 2025/26. Ranks appear once R. Amoussou reaches 276 minutes in AFCON.

Profile Radar · AFCON 2025/26, midfielder

R. Amoussou — season figures, AFCON 2025/26ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once R. Amoussou has 276+ minutes in AFCON this season (72 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.

AxisR. AmoussouMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.25on target 100.0%0.79—
Scoringgoals p900.000.00—
Creationkey passes + assists p906.250.93—
Passingpasses p9023.75accuracy 73.7%39.04—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%0.55—
Duelsduels won p902.50win rate 20.0%4.82—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.503.00—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)5.001.56—

For Benin · national team · 2025/26

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
Africa Cup of Nations3000.7

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where That Sits in AFCON

AFCON 2025/26: this player is in the 10th percentile of 430 qualifying players by Impact per match.-16.7

0.7 per match — 10th percentile of 430 qualifying AFCON players (2+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-01-05@ Egypt sub31000010060.1
2025-12-30v Senegal sub1400001006.60.6
2025-12-23@ Congo DR sub270011316.71.5

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

R. Amoussou: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 1.5 on 2025-12-23 to 0.1 on 2026-01-05.2025-12-232026-01-05

TACTIX Model: R. Amoussou’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for R. Amoussou’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does R. Amoussou average per 90?
R. Amoussou averages 1.25 shots per 90 minutes in AFCON 2025/26 (72 minutes).
How many goals and assists does R. Amoussou have this season?
This season R. Amoussou has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (72 minutes played).
Does R. Amoussou start every game?
R. Amoussou started 0 of 3 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 24 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is R. Amoussou’s TACTIX Impact rating?
R. Amoussou averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across 3 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.