Rhys Bennett
Rhys Bennett (Fleetwood Town, defender) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 36 appearances in 2024/25 (2522 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in League Two: 1.12. Started 26 of 36.
Key facts
As of 3 May 2025: A defender for Fleetwood Town, Rhys Bennett has 35 appearances (2502 minutes) in League Two 2024/25.
As of 3 May 2025: In 2024/25 Rhys Bennett has two goals, no assists and 36 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 3 May 2025: Rhys Bennett averages 1.9 Impact a match over 35 games in League Two matches — 33rd percentile among the 560 League Two players who qualify.
Rhys Bennett (Fleetwood Town) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 36 appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in 36 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 36 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Rhys Bennett is a defender at Fleetwood Town, with 35 appearances and 2502 minutes in League Two 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across 35 appearances in League Two matches, the 33rd percentile of 560 qualifying League Two players. Rhys Bennett has started 26 of 36 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 70 minutes. That is 60% of the League Two minutes available to him (2502 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.41 tackles per 90 at home (1087 minutes) against 0.88 away (1435 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 1.11 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (2522 minutes) versus 0.97 across every season on record (3912 minutes).
By the numbers
Rhys Bennett recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.5, 0.5, 0.9, 2.5, 0.1 — broadly level, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: 11 yellow cards in 36 appearances in 2024/25, and 1.22 fouls per 90 in League Two.
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 26 of 36 appearances, 10 from the bench · 70 minutes per appearance · 60% of the League Two minutes available (2502 of 4140).
Against his career: 1.11 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (2522 minutes) · 0.97 across every season on record (3912 minutes).
League Two only: 35 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.
Rhys Bennett stats per 90 · League Two 2024/25, defender
| Stat | Rhys Bennett | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.12 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.90 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.58 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.26 | — |
| Duel win rate | 58.4% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.22 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.40 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 39.10 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 76.0% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 2502 minutes in League Two 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-03-15 to 2025-05-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · League Two 2024/25, defender
No cohort has been computed for League Two 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Rhys Bennett | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.40on target 27.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.04 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.32 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 39.10accuracy 76.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.14success 44.4% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.26win rate 58.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.59 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.62 | — | — |
Where that sits in League Two
1.9 per match — 33th percentile of 560 qualifying League Two players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Fleetwood Town | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1.17 | 0.16 | 1.5 |
| 2025/26 | Fleetwood Town | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.75 | 0.00 | 2.4 |
| 2024/25 | Fleetwood Town | 36 | 2 | 0 | 2.03 | 0.32 | 2.0 |
| 2023/24 | Stockport County | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.7 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-03 | @ Bradford | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2025-04-26 | v Newport County sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2025-04-21 | @ Harrogate Town | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.9 | Match → | |
| 2025-04-18 | v Barrow | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2025-04-12 | @ Chesterfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.1 | Match → |
| 2025-04-05 | v Swindon Town | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 0.3 | Match → | |
| 2025-04-01 | @ Accrington ST | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.9 | Match → |
| 2025-03-29 | @ Milton Keynes Dons | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2025-03-22 | v Tranmere | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 3 | Match → |
| 2025-03-15 | @ Colchester | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 4.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Tackles 1.41 at home (1087 min), 0.88 away (1435 min); Interceptions 0.83 at home (1087 min), 1.00 away (1435 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Rhys Bennett’s record for that season. See Rhys Bennett’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Rhys Bennett average per 90?
- Rhys Bennett averages 1.12 tackles per 90 minutes in League Two 2024/25 (2502 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Rhys Bennett have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Rhys Bennett had 2 goals and 0 assists in 36 appearances (2522 minutes played).
- Did Rhys Bennett start regularly in 2024/25?
- Rhys Bennett started 26 of 36 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 70 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Rhys Bennett’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- Rhys Bennett averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 36 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.