R. Boudebouz
R. Boudebouz (Real Betis, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2017/18 (171 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in La Liga: 0.53. Started 3 of 3.
Key facts
As of 19 April 2018: A midfielder for Real Betis, R. Boudebouz has three appearances (171 minutes) in La Liga 2017/18.
As of 19 April 2018: R. Boudebouz averages 3.0 Impact a match over three games in La Liga matches — 79th percentile among the 33 La Liga players who qualify.
As of 19 April 2018: Of three appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions), R. Boudebouz started 3, playing 57 minutes on average.
R. Boudebouz (Real Betis) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 April 2018).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
R. Boudebouz is a midfielder at Real Betis, with three appearances and 171 minutes in La Liga 2017/18. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across three appearances in La Liga matches, the 79th percentile of 33 qualifying La Liga players. R. Boudebouz has started 3 of three appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions), averaging 57 minutes. That is 5% of the La Liga minutes available to him (171 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 5.6, 1.3, 1.4 — trending up, averaging 2.8 against a season figure of 3.0. Discipline: one yellow card in three appearances in 2017/18, and 3.16 fouls per 90 in La Liga.
Season 2017/18 · all competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 57 minutes per appearance · 5% of the La Liga minutes available (171 of 3420).
La Liga only: 3 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2017/18. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.
R. Boudebouz stats per 90 · La Liga 2017/18, midfielder
| Stat | R. Boudebouz | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 44.21 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.63 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.53 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.53 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 4.74 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.05 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 3.16 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.53 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 171 minutes in La Liga 2017/18. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · La Liga 2017/18, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for La Liga 2017/18 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | R. Boudebouz | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.53on target 100.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.63 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 44.21 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 4.74success 69.2% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 10.00win rate 54.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.05 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.68 | — | — |
Where that sits in La Liga
3 per match — 79th percentile of 33 qualifying La Liga players (10+ apps), 2017/18. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | JS Kabylie | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.35 | 2.78 | 3.4 |
| 2023/24 | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.22 | 2.5 |
| 2021/22 | Saint Etienne | 25 | 3 | 2 | 0.44 | 1.88 | 3.3 |
| 2020/21 | Saint Etienne | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0.48 | 2.73 | 1.6 |
| 2019/20 | Saint Etienne | 18 | 2 | 3 | 0.40 | 2.87 | 2.8 |
| 2018/19 | Real Betis | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.86 | 1.5 |
| 2018/19 | Celta Vigo | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2017/18 | Real Betis | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.53 | 2.63 | 3.0 |
Game log · last 3 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-04-19 | v Las Palmas | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 5.6 | Match → |
| 2018-01-15 | v Leganes | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 1.3 | Match → | |
| 2017-12-03 | @ Las Palmas | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 3 matches
2017/18 is complete — this page is R. Boudebouz’s record for that season. See R. Boudebouz’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does R. Boudebouz average per 90?
- R. Boudebouz averages 0.53 shots per 90 minutes in La Liga 2017/18 (171 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did R. Boudebouz have in 2017/18?
- In 2017/18 R. Boudebouz had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (171 minutes played).
- Did R. Boudebouz start regularly in 2017/18?
- R. Boudebouz started 3 of 3 appearances in 2017/18, averaging 57 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was R. Boudebouz’s TACTIX Impact in 2017/18?
- R. Boudebouz averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 3 appearances in 2017/18 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.