R. Hernandes Stats
Club: Belgrano Cordoba · Position: Midfielder.
R. Hernandes (Belgrano Cordoba, midfielder) has 1 goal and 1 assist in 9 appearances in 2026 (330 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 1.64. Started 9 of 9.
Key Facts
Figures as of
R. Hernandes has a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across nine appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 46th percentile of 650 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
Hernandes has two yellow cards in nine appearances in 2026.
R. Hernandes (Belgrano Cordoba) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across nine appearances, and has one goal and one assist in nine appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
R. Hernandes is a midfielder at Belgrano Cordoba, with nine appearances and 330 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across nine appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 46th percentile of 650 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. R. Hernandes has started 9 of nine appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 37 minutes. That is 10% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (330 of 3240 across 36 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 1.3, 1.7, 3.3, 2.3 — trending down, averaging 1.7 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: two yellow cards in nine appearances in 2026, and 1.64 fouls per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina.
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 9 appearances · 37 minutes per appearance · 10% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (330 of 3240).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 9 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2026. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
R. Hernandes Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2026, midfielder
| Stat | R. Hernandes | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 46.64 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 81.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.91 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.64 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.09 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.91 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.73 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.82 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.64 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.55 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 330 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026. Ranks appear once R. Hernandes reaches 450 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina.
Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 9
- 1+ shot on target4 of 9
- 1+ tackle5 of 9
- 1+ foul committed4 of 9
- Scored1 of 9
- Assisted1 of 9
- Booked2 of 9
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-04 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2026, midfielder
A radar appears once R. Hernandes has 450+ minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina this season (330 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | R. Hernandes | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.64on target 66.7% | 0.93 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.27 | 0.05 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.18 | 1.17 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 46.64accuracy 81.3% | 36.81 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.91success 31.8% | 0.70 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.73win rate 37.5% | 5.20 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.09 | 3.18 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.18 | 1.49 | — |
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
2.4 per match — 46th percentile of 650 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | @ Gimnasia L.P. | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2026-11-01 | v Barracas Central | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.3 | |
| 2026-10-25 | @ Aldosivi | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 1.7 | |
| 2026-10-18 | v River Plate | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.9 | 3.3 | |
| 2026-10-11 | @ Racing Club | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 2.3 | ||
| 2026-10-04 | @ Talleres Cordoba | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 5.7 | |
| 2026-09-20 | v Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.7 | ||
| 2026-09-13 | @ Sarmiento Junin | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.5 | |
| 2026-09-04 | v Huracan | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches
TACTIX Model: R. Hernandes’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does R. Hernandes average per 90?
- R. Hernandes averages 1.64 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026 (330 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does R. Hernandes have this season?
- This season R. Hernandes has 1 goal and 1 assist in 9 appearances (330 minutes played).
- Does R. Hernandes start every game?
- R. Hernandes started 9 of 9 appearances in 2026, averaging 37 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does R. Hernandes get booked?
- R. Hernandes was booked in 2 of the last 9 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.