Randal Kolo Muani 2021/22 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Nantes in 2021/22

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Nantes in 2021/22 · Position: Forward · Born: 5 Dec 1998 (age 27) · Nationality: France.

Randal Kolo Muani (Nantes, forward) had 4 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances in 2021/22 (931 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 1.84. Started 11 of 11.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Randal Kolo Muani has a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across 11 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 80th percentile of 249 qualifying Ligue 1 players.

Kolo Muani had a shot in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

Randal Kolo Muani (Nantes) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across 11 appearances, and scored four goals and one assist in 11 appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 May 2022).

3.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Randal Kolo Muani is a forward at Nantes, with 11 appearances and 931 minutes in Ligue 1 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 3.7 per match across 11 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 80th percentile of 249 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Randal Kolo Muani has started 11 of 11 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 85 minutes. That is 27% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (931 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.29 shots per 90 at home (512 minutes) against 1.29 away (419 minutes), all competitions 2021/22. Against his career: 1.84 shots per 90 in 2021/22 (931 minutes) versus 1.63 across every season on record (11308 minutes).

By the numbers

Randal Kolo Muani recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.3, 4.1, 4.9, 6.2, 0.7 — broadly level, averaging 3.6 against a season figure of 3.7.

Season 2021/22 · All Competitions

11
Apps
4
Goals
1
Assists
931
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 11 of 11 appearances · 85 minutes per appearance · 27% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (931 of 3420).

Against his career: 1.84 shots per 90 in 2021/22 (931 minutes) · 1.63 across every season on record (11308 minutes).

Ligue 1 only: 11 apps · 3.7 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.

Randal Kolo Muani Stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2021/22, forward

StatRandal Kolo Muanivs cohort
Goalsper 900.39—
Shotsper 901.84—
Shots on targetper 901.26—
Shot accuracy68.4%—
Key passesper 901.06—
Successful dribblesper 901.06—
Fouls wonper 901.64—
Offsidesper 900.68—

Per 90 minutes over 931 minutes in Ligue 1 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-10-23 to 2022-05-21, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Ligue 1 2021/22, forward

Randal Kolo Muani — season figures, Ligue 1 2021/22ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisRandal Kolo MuaniMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.84on target 68.4%——
Scoringgoals p900.39——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.16——
Passingpasses p9014.40accuracy 72.5%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.06success 35.5%——
Duelsduels won p904.74win rate 34.5%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.87——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.74——

Where That Sits in Ligue 1

Ligue 1 2021/22: this player is in the 80th percentile of 249 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.110.1

3.7 per match — 80th percentile of 249 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Juventus14430.601.113.2
2026/27France national team100––0.6
2025/26Tottenham41540.411.142.0
2025/26Juventus3211.152.315.6
2024/25Juventus18811.081.153.7
2024/25Paris Saint-Germain14211.591.392.3
2024/25France national team6401.091.093.3
2023/24Paris Saint-Germain39760.721.682.6
2023/24Eintracht Frankfurt3201.211.214.7
2023/24France national team2000.000.571.5
2022/23Eintracht Frankfurt281341.070.914.5
2021/22Nantes11411.261.063.7
2020/21Nantes4311.522.136.0

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2022-05-21v Saint Etienne81003200062.3
2022-04-17v Angers9000423006.94.1
2022-04-03@ Clermont Foot7010211106.94.9
2022-03-06v Montpellier8910111007.56.2
2022-02-13v Reims7300100106.30.7
2022-01-23v Lorient8910331007.76.6
2021-12-22@ Saint Etienne9010221007.56.7
2021-12-05@ Lorient90000000061.3
2021-10-31@ Montpellier9000111105.92.5
2021-10-23v Clermont Foot9001111206.75.4

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2021/22 · all competitions: Shots 2.29 at home (512 min), 1.29 away (419 min); Shots on target 1.58 at home (512 min), 0.86 away (419 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Randal Kolo Muani: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 5.4 on 2021-10-23 to 2.3 on 2022-05-21.2021-10-232022-05-21

2021/22 is complete — this page is Randal Kolo Muani’s record for that season. See Randal Kolo Muani’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Randal Kolo Muani average per 90?
Randal Kolo Muani averages 1.84 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2021/22 (931 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Randal Kolo Muani have in 2021/22?
In 2021/22 Randal Kolo Muani had 4 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances (931 minutes played).
Did Randal Kolo Muani start regularly in 2021/22?
Randal Kolo Muani started 11 of 11 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 85 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Randal Kolo Muani’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
Randal Kolo Muani averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across 11 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.