R. Kouamé Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Clermont Foot

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Clermont Foot · Position: Midfielder.

Next: Clermont Foot v Rodez · Ligue 2 · Sat 7 Nov, 13:00 GMT · Rodez allow 15.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

R. Kouamé (Clermont Foot, midfielder) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 8 appearances in 2026/27 (529 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 0.21, higher than 5% of 79 midfielders. Started 6 of 8. Next: Clermont Foot v Rodez, Sat 7 Nov, 13:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Across six Ligue 2 games in 2026/27, R. Kouamé has played 436 minutes for Clermont Foot.

Kouamé’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.2 per match over six appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 78th percentile of 374 qualifying Ligue 2 players.

R. Kouamé has six starts from eight appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), 66 minutes per appearance.

R. Kouamé (Clermont Foot) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across eight appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in eight appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 October 2026).

2.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

R. Kouamé is a midfielder at Clermont Foot, with six appearances and 436 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.2 per match across six appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 78th percentile of 374 qualifying Ligue 2 players. R. Kouamé has started 6 of eight appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 66 minutes. That is 44% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (436 of 990 across 11 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 79 Ligue 2 midfielders with 396+ minutes: pass accuracy of 90.9% — higher than 97% and 2.06 interceptions per 90 — higher than 96%.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 79): Defending (elite, 90th percentile) and Passing (elite, 89th percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (fifth percentile) and Scoring (25th percentile), against 79 Midfielders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 79).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 4.5, 5.6, 5.7, 2.4 — trending down, averaging 3.7 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: three yellow cards in eight appearances in 2026/27, and 1.86 fouls per 90 in Ligue 2. Next up: Clermont Foot v Rodez, Sat 7 Nov, 13:00 GMT (Ligue 2). Rodez allow 15.1 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 79): B. Pierret, C. Mandouki and L. Bernadou (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

8
Apps
0
Goals
1
Assists
529
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 8 appearances, 2 from the bench · 66 minutes per appearance · 44% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (436 of 990).

Ligue 2 only: 6 apps · 3.2 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.

R. Kouamé Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2026/27, midfielder

StatR. Kouamévs midfielders
Passesper 9054.70higher than 89%
Pass accuracy90.9%higher than 97%
Key passesper 900.62higher than 20%
Shotsper 900.21higher than 5%
Shots on targetper 900.00higher than 8%
Successful dribblesper 901.03higher than 86%
Tacklesper 901.65higher than 47%
Interceptionsper 902.06higher than 96%
Fouls committedper 901.86fewer than 32%
Cardsper 900.21fewer than 37%

Per 90 minutes over 436 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. Ranked against 79 Ligue 2 midfielders with 396+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-15 to 2026-10-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2026/27, midfielder

R. Kouamé — radar against Midfielders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 79)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

R. Kouamé · Midfielders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 79) median

AxisR. KouaméMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.21on target 0.0%0.895th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0025th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.831.1629th
Passingpasses p9054.70accuracy 90.9%38.4189th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.03success 50.0%0.5986th
Duelsduels won p904.54win rate 45.8%4.8242nd
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.333.1090th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.061.7668th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 436 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. Cohort: 79 players with 396+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in Ligue 2

Ligue 2 2026/27: this player is in the 78th percentile of 374 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.36.3

3.2 per match — 78th percentile of 374 qualifying Ligue 2 players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Clermont Foot6010.000.623.2
2026/27Cadiz2000.001.940.4
2025/26Chicago Fire21310.920.791.5
2025/26Cadiz6000.000.000.8
2024/25Cadiz4000.001.120.9
2023/24Cadiz16000.000.431.7
2023/24Estac Troyes2100.501.008.8
2022/23Estac Troyes24010.180.733.1
2021/22Estac Troyes21120.290.634.0
2020/21Estac Troyes14010.301.213.6
2019/20Estac Troyes4000.001.610.2
2018/19Paris FC5000.001.252.3

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-30@ Nantes900000006.70.4
2026-10-23v Guingamp9000001307.34.5
2026-10-16@ Laval9000000306.75.6
2026-10-10v RED Star FC 937001001207.55.7
2026-09-11v Boulogne6700101006.72.4
2026-09-04@ Dunkerque sub2900000006.90.5
2026-08-22Eldense v Cadiz sub300000107.20.8
2026-08-15Cadiz v Celta de Vigo II630020106.7-0.1
2026-05-24Cadiz v Leganes2025/263700000106.61.2
2026-05-15Castellón v Cadiz2025/26900000026.52

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

R. Kouamé: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2 on 2026-05-15 to 0.4 on 2026-10-30.2026-05-152026-10-30

TACTIX Model: R. Kouamé’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for R. Kouamé’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does R. Kouamé average per 90?
R. Kouamé averages 0.21 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27 (436 minutes) — higher than 5% of 79 Ligue 2 midfielders with 396+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does R. Kouamé have this season?
This season R. Kouamé has 0 goals and 1 assist in 8 appearances (529 minutes played).
Does R. Kouamé start every game?
R. Kouamé started 6 of 8 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 66 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does R. Kouamé get booked?
R. Kouamé was booked in 4 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.