R. Laryea 2018 Stats
Played for Orlando City SC in 2018 · Position: Defender.
R. Laryea (Orlando City SC, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2018 (81 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Major League Soccer: 0.00. Started 2 of 2.
Key Facts
Figures as of
R. Laryea has a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across two appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 19th percentile of 512 qualifying Major League Soccer players.
Laryea has one yellow card in two appearances in 2018.
R. Laryea (Orlando City SC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 October 2018).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2018 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
R. Laryea is a defender at Orlando City SC, with two appearances and 81 minutes in Major League Soccer 2018. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across two appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 19th percentile of 512 qualifying Major League Soccer players. R. Laryea has started 2 of two appearances in 2018 (all competitions), averaging 41 minutes. That is 3% of the Major League Soccer minutes available to him (81 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Form and availability
Discipline: one yellow card in two appearances in 2018, and 0.00 fouls per 90 in Major League Soccer.
Season 2018 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 41 minutes per appearance · 3% of the Major League Soccer minutes available (81 of 3060).
Major League Soccer only: 2 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2018. See the Major League Soccer Impact leaderboard.
R. Laryea Stats per 90 · Major League Soccer 2018, defender
| Stat | R. Laryea | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.11 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 7.78 | — |
| Duel win rate | 77.8% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 1.11 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 25.56 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 81 minutes in Major League Soccer 2018. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Major League Soccer 2018, defender
No cohort has been computed for Major League Soccer 2018 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | R. Laryea | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.11on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.11 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 25.56 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.78win rate 77.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.11 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.11 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Major League Soccer
1.4 per match — 19th percentile of 512 qualifying Major League Soccer players (1+ apps), 2018. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Toronto FC | 26 | 2 | 1 | 2.68 | 0.84 | 3.2 |
| 2026 | Canada national team | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.85 | 0.62 | 1.8 |
| 2025 | Toronto FC | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3.27 | 0.14 | 2.8 |
| 2025 | Canada national team | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | 0.99 | 4.5 |
| 2024 | Toronto FC | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2.49 | 0.80 | 3.3 |
| 2023 | Toronto FC | 18 | 2 | 3 | 3.18 | 0.50 | 5.0 |
| 2023 | Vancouver Whitecaps | 14 | 1 | 2 | 2.57 | 0.69 | 3.7 |
| 2022 | Toronto FC | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.35 | 1.08 | 2.3 |
| 2022 | Canada national team | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.56 | 1.53 | 5.5 |
| 2021 | Nottingham Forest | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.46 | 1.38 | 1.2 |
| 2021 | Toronto FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 2.3 |
| 2020 | Toronto FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.61 | 0.00 | 4.5 |
| 2019 | Toronto FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 6.0 |
| 2018 | Orlando City SC | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.4 |
| 2017 | Orlando City SC | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.8 |
Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-10-07 | @ FC Dallas | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.2 | |
| 2018-03-11 | v Minnesota United FC | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2018 is complete — this page is R. Laryea’s record for that season. See R. Laryea’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does R. Laryea average per 90?
- R. Laryea averages 0.00 tackles per 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2018 (81 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did R. Laryea have in 2018?
- In 2018 R. Laryea had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (81 minutes played).
- Did R. Laryea start regularly in 2018?
- R. Laryea started 2 of 2 appearances in 2018, averaging 41 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was R. Laryea’s TACTIX Impact in 2018?
- R. Laryea averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 2 appearances in 2018 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.