R. Ledezma stats
Played for Guadalajara Chivas in 2025 · Position: Midfielder.
R. Ledezma (Guadalajara Chivas, midfielder) had 2 goals and 7 assists in 31 appearances in 2025 (2024 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga MX: 0.83, higher than 45% of 148 midfielders. Started 27 of 31.
Key Facts
Figures as of
R. Ledezma has 30 appearances and 1960 minutes in Liga MX 2025 as a midfielder for Guadalajara Chivas.
Ledezma’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.5 per match over 30 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 18th percentile of 332 qualifying Liga MX players.
Against midfielders in Liga MX 2025, R. Ledezma stands out on 0.83 fouls committed per 90 (fewer than 79%) and 1.93 key passes per 90 (higher than 78%); the cohort is 148 players with 450+ minutes.
R. Ledezma (Guadalajara Chivas) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 31 appearances, and scored two goals and seven assists in 31 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 31 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
R. Ledezma is a midfielder at Guadalajara Chivas, with 30 appearances and 1960 minutes in Liga MX 2025. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across 30 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 18th percentile of 332 qualifying Liga MX players. R. Ledezma has started 27 of 31 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 65 minutes. That is 57% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (1960 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.40 key passes per 90 at home (939 minutes) against 1.49 away (1085 minutes), all competitions 2025. Against his career: 1.91 key passes per 90 in 2025 (2024 minutes) versus 1.54 across every season on record (6963 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 148 Liga MX midfielders with 450+ minutes: 0.83 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 79% and 1.93 key passes per 90 — higher than 78%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Liga MX 2025 (n = 148): Creation (strong, 79th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (first percentile) and Defending (fifth percentile), against 148 Midfielders, Liga MX 2025 (n = 148).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.2, 2.7, 1.0, 0.2, 0.6 — trending up, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 1.6. Discipline: 13 yellow cards and one red card in 31 appearances in 2025, and 0.83 fouls per 90 in Liga MX.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Liga MX 2025 (n = 148): R. Fulgencio, A. Carrasquilla and Iker Fimbres (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 27 of 31 appearances, 4 from the bench · 65 minutes per appearance · 57% of the Liga MX minutes available (1960 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.91 key passes per 90 in 2025 (2024 minutes) · 1.54 across every season on record (6963 minutes).
Liga MX only: 30 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2025. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.
R. Ledezma Stats per 90 · Liga MX 2025, midfielder
| Stat | R. Ledezma | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 36.55 | higher than 49% |
| Pass accuracy | 83.5% | higher than 47% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.93 | higher than 78% |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.83 | higher than 45% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.23 | higher than 32% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.55 | higher than 41% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.46 | higher than 3% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.41 | higher than 26% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.83 | fewer than 79% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.60 | fewer than 2% |
Per 90 minutes over 1960 minutes in Liga MX 2025. Ranked against 148 Liga MX midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-08 to 2026-05-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga MX 2025, midfielder
R. Ledezma · Midfielders, Liga MX 2025 (n = 148) median
| Axis | R. Ledezma | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.83on target 27.8% | 0.90 | 45th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 36th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.25 | 1.17 | 79th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 36.55accuracy 83.5% | 36.79 | 49th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.55success 42.9% | 0.75 | 41st |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 1.97win rate 41.0% | 4.20 | 1st |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.06 | 2.63 | 5th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.42 | 1.47 | 49th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1960 minutes in Liga MX 2025. Cohort: 148 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Liga MX
1.5 per match — 18th percentile of 332 qualifying Liga MX players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Guadalajara Chivas | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0.39 | 1.44 | 2.1 |
| 2026 | Mexico national team | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 2.8 |
| 2025 | Guadalajara Chivas | 31 | 2 | 7 | 0.27 | 1.91 | 1.6 |
| 2024 | PSV Eindhoven | 36 | 1 | 1 | 0.26 | 1.06 | 2.2 |
| 2023 | New York City FC | 24 | 0 | 4 | 0.50 | 1.86 | 1.6 |
| 2023 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
| 2022 | PSV Eindhoven | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.99 | 1.3 |
| 2021 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 3.6 |
| 2020 | PSV Eindhoven | 4 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 1.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | v Cruz Azul | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.2 | |
| 2026-05-14 | @ Cruz Azul | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.9 | 2.7 | ||
| 2026-05-10 | v Tigres UANL | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | |
| 2026-05-03 | @ Tigres UANL | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-04-26 | v Club Tijuana | 86 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-04-23 | @ Necaxa | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.6 | |
| 2026-04-06 | v U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.3 | |
| 2026-03-22 | @ Monterrey | 68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | |
| 2026-03-14 | v Santos Laguna | 69 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.2 | ||
| 2026-03-08 | @ Atlas | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Key passes 2.40 at home (939 min), 1.49 away (1085 min); Shots 1.25 at home (939 min), 0.50 away (1085 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025 is complete — this page is R. Ledezma’s record for that season. See R. Ledezma’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does R. Ledezma average per 90?
- R. Ledezma averages 0.83 shots per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2025 (1960 minutes) — higher than 45% of 148 Liga MX midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did R. Ledezma have in 2025?
- In 2025 R. Ledezma had 2 goals and 7 assists in 31 appearances (2024 minutes played).
- Did R. Ledezma start regularly in 2025?
- R. Ledezma started 27 of 31 appearances in 2025, averaging 65 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was R. Ledezma’s TACTIX Impact in 2025?
- R. Ledezma averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 31 appearances in 2025 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.