R. Nakano Stats
Club: Kyoto Sanga · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Kyoto Sanga v Pohang Steelers · AFC Champions League Elite · Tue 24 Nov, 10:00 GMT · Pohang Steelers allow 13.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
R. Nakano (Kyoto Sanga, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 18 appearances in 2026 (750 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 1.54, higher than 90% of 125 midfielders. Started 10 of 18. Next: Kyoto Sanga v Pohang Steelers, Tue 24 Nov, 10:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
R. Nakano has 10 starts from 18 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), 42 minutes per appearance.
Nakano had a shot in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2026, R. Nakano has been shown one yellow card across 18 appearances.
R. Nakano (Kyoto Sanga) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 18 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 18 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
R. Nakano is a midfielder at Kyoto Sanga, with 14 appearances and 585 minutes in the J1 League 2026. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across 14 appearances in J1 League matches, the 18th percentile of 432 qualifying J1 League players. R. Nakano has started 10 of 18 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 42 minutes. That is 33% of the J1 League minutes available to him (585 of 1800 across 20 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.63 key passes per 90 at home (441 minutes) against 0.87 away (309 minutes), all competitions 2026.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 125 J1 League midfielders with 450+ minutes: 1.54 shots per 90 — higher than 90% and 0.77 shots on target per 90 — higher than 87%. Successful dribbles per 90 is up from 0.39 last season (457 minutes in the J1 League) to 1.08 in 2026. R. Nakano recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, J1 League 2026 (n = 125): Shooting (elite, 90th percentile) and Dribbling (strong, 78th percentile). Lower on the radar: Scoring (18th percentile) and Duels (20th percentile), against 125 Midfielders, J1 League 2026 (n = 125).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.5, 0.2, 2.5, 1.3, 1.0 — broadly level, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 1.2. Discipline: one yellow card in 18 appearances in 2026, and 0.77 fouls per 90 in the J1 League. Next up: Kyoto Sanga v Pohang Steelers, Tue 24 Nov, 10:00 GMT (AFC Champions League Elite). Pohang Steelers allow 13.8 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, J1 League 2026 (n = 125): M. Arai, F. Honda and Shoya Nakajima (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 10 of 18 appearances, 8 from the bench · 42 minutes per appearance · 33% of the J1 League minutes available (585 of 1800).
J1 League only: 14 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.
R. Nakano Stats per 90 · J1 League 2026, midfielder
| Stat | R. Nakano | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 35.54 | higher than 52% | 38.99 |
| Pass accuracy | 77.1% | higher than 34% | 80.3% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.54 | higher than 82% | 1.18 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.54 | higher than 90% | 0.79 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.77 | higher than 87% | 0.59 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.08 | higher than 78% | 0.39 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.23 | higher than 36% | 2.56 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.92 | higher than 56% | 0.39 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.77 | fewer than 74% | 1.18 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.15 | fewer than 35% | 0.00 |
Per 90 minutes over 585 minutes in J1 League 2026. Ranked against 125 J1 League midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 457 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-23 to 2026-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · J1 League 2026, midfielder
R. Nakano · Midfielders, J1 League 2026 (n = 125) median
| Axis | R. Nakano | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.54on target 50.0% | 0.86 | 90th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 18th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.54 | 1.09 | 74th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 35.54accuracy 77.1% | 35.34 | 52nd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.08success 87.5% | 0.61 | 78th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.23win rate 61.8% | 4.05 | 20th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.31 | 2.68 | 38th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.92 | 1.17 | 30th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 585 minutes in J1 League 2026. Cohort: 125 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the J1 League
1.3 per match — 18th percentile of 432 qualifying J1 League players (6+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Kyoto Sanga | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.39 | 1.16 | 1.6 |
| 2026 | Kyoto Sanga | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.72 | 1.32 | 1.2 |
| 2025 | Kyoto Sanga | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0.59 | 1.18 | 1.5 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | @ Công An Nhân Dân | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.5 | |
| 2026-10-27 | v Newcastle Jets | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-10-24 | @ Gamba Osaka2027 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 2.5 | |
| 2026-10-21 | v Kashima2027 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | |
| 2026-10-17 | @ Sanfrecce Hiroshima2027 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1 | |
| 2026-10-13 | v Ratchaburi | 75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.2 | |
| 2026-09-15 | @ Daejeon Citizen | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | |
| 2026-06-06 | @ Kashiwa Reysol | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3 | |
| 2026-05-30 | v Kashiwa Reysol | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 1.8 | ||
| 2026-05-23 | v V-varen Nagasaki | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 3.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Key passes 1.63 at home (441 min), 0.87 away (309 min); Shots 2.04 at home (441 min), 1.17 away (309 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: R. Nakano’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does R. Nakano average per 90?
- R. Nakano averages 1.54 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2026 (585 minutes) — higher than 90% of 125 J1 League midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does R. Nakano have this season?
- This season R. Nakano has 0 goals and 0 assists in 18 appearances (750 minutes played).
- Does R. Nakano start every game?
- R. Nakano started 10 of 18 appearances in 2026, averaging 42 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does R. Nakano get booked?
- R. Nakano was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.