R. Omori
Next: FC Tokyo v Kashiwa Reysol · J1 League · Wed 21 Oct, 11:00 BST · Kashiwa Reysol allow 11.4 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
R. Omori (FC Tokyo, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2026 (560 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in J1 League: 1.45, higher than 58% of 113 defenders. Started 6 of 7. Next: FC Tokyo v Kashiwa Reysol, Wed 21 Oct, 11:00 BST.
Key facts
As of 17 October 2026: A defender for FC Tokyo, R. Omori has seven appearances (560 minutes) in the J1 League 2026.
As of 17 October 2026: R. Omori averages 2.3 Impact a match over seven games in J1 League matches — 53rd percentile among the 432 J1 League players who qualify.
As of 17 October 2026: Against defenders in the J1 League 2026, R. Omori stands out on a duel win rate of 69.1% (higher than 93%) and 70.55 passes per 90 (higher than 93%); the cohort is 113 players with 450+ minutes.
R. Omori (FC Tokyo) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across seven appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
R. Omori is a defender at FC Tokyo, with seven appearances and 560 minutes in the J1 League 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across seven appearances in J1 League matches, the 53rd percentile of 432 qualifying J1 League players. R. Omori has started 6 of seven appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 80 minutes. That is 31% of the J1 League minutes available to him (560 of 1800 across 20 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.93 tackles per 90 at home (290 minutes) against 2.00 away (270 minutes), all competitions 2026.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 113 J1 League defenders with 450+ minutes: a duel win rate of 69.1% — higher than 93% and 70.55 passes per 90 — higher than 93%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, J1 League 2026 (n = 113): Passing (elite, 93rd percentile) and Duels (strong, 82nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (eighth percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Dribbling (eighth percentile), against 113 Defenders, J1 League 2026 (n = 113).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.3, 0.3, 2.3, 1.2, 0.6 — broadly level, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: two yellow cards in seven appearances in 2026, and 1.29 fouls per 90 in the J1 League. Next up: FC Tokyo v Kashiwa Reysol, Wed 21 Oct, 11:00 BST (J1 League). Kashiwa Reysol allow 11.4 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, J1 League 2026 (n = 113): R. Shindo, Inoue Ryota and Danilo Cardoso (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · all competitions
Started 6 of 7 appearances, 1 from the bench · 80 minutes per appearance · 31% of the J1 League minutes available (560 of 1800).
J1 League only: 7 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2026. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.
R. Omori stats per 90 · J1 League 2026, defender
| Stat | R. Omori | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.45 | higher than 58% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.32 | higher than 1% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.96 | higher than 88% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.11 | higher than 82% |
| Duel win rate | 69.1% | higher than 93% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.29 | fewer than 11% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.32 | fewer than 8% |
| Passesper 90 | 70.55 | higher than 93% |
| Pass accuracy | 86.1% | higher than 86% |
Per 90 minutes over 560 minutes in J1 League 2026. Ranked against 113 J1 League defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 8 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle4 of 8
- 2+ tackles3 of 8
- 1+ foul committed5 of 8
- 1+ shot2 of 8
- Booked2 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-07 to 2026-10-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · J1 League 2026, defender
R. Omori · Defenders, J1 League 2026 (n = 113) median
| Axis | R. Omori | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.32on target 0.0% | 0.42 | 34th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 29th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.32 | 0.45 | 34th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 70.55accuracy 86.1% | 44.68 | 93rd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 8th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.11win rate 69.1% | 4.56 | 82nd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.73 | 3.09 | 37th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.61 | 0.92 | 92nd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 560 minutes in J1 League 2026. Cohort: 113 players with 450+ minutes.
Where that sits in the J1 League
2.3 per match — 53th percentile of 432 qualifying J1 League players (6+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 8 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | @ Tokyo Verdy2027 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3.3 | Match → |
| 2026-05-06 | v JEF United Chiba | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 0.3 | Match → | |
| 2026-05-02 | v Kawasaki Frontale | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2026-04-29 | @ Kashiwa Reysol | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2026-04-24 | v Mito Hollyhock sub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2026-03-22 | @ Tokyo Verdy | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 3.6 | Match → |
| 2026-03-14 | @ Mito Hollyhock | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.6 | 4.9 | Match → | |
| 2026-03-07 | v Yokohama F. Marinos | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 3.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Tackles 0.93 at home (290 min), 2.00 away (270 min); Interceptions 0.31 at home (290 min), 0.33 away (270 min).
Impact trend · last 8 matches
TACTIX model: R. Omori’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does R. Omori average per 90?
- R. Omori averages 1.45 tackles per 90 minutes in J1 League 2026 (560 minutes) — higher than 58% of 113 J1 League defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does R. Omori have this season?
- This season R. Omori has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (560 minutes played).
- Does R. Omori start every game?
- R. Omori started 6 of 7 appearances in 2026, averaging 80 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does R. Omori get booked?
- R. Omori was booked in 2 of the last 8 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.