R. Pagano
R. Pagano (AS Roma, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2023/24 (122 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 0.00. Started 0 of 7.
Key facts
As of 14 December 2023: R. Pagano is a midfielder at AS Roma, with four appearances and 48 minutes in Serie A 2023/24.
As of 14 December 2023: R. Pagano averages 0.8 Impact a match over four games in Serie A matches — third percentile among the 440 Serie A players who qualify.
As of 14 December 2023: R. Pagano has started 0 of seven appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 17 minutes.
R. Pagano: averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across seven appearances. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (14 December 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
R. Pagano is a midfielder at AS Roma, with four appearances and 48 minutes in Serie A 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 0.8 per match across four appearances in Serie A matches, the third percentile of 440 qualifying Serie A players. R. Pagano has started 0 of seven appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 17 minutes. That is 1% of the Serie A minutes available to him (48 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.4, 0.0, 0.9, 1.4, 2.0 — broadly level, averaging 1.3 against a season figure of 1.0.
Season 2023/24 · all competitions
Started 0 of 7 appearances, 7 from the bench · 17 minutes per appearance · 1% of the Serie A minutes available (48 of 3420).
Serie A only: 4 apps · 0.8 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
R. Pagano stats per 90 · Serie A 2023/24, midfielder
| Stat | R. Pagano | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 41.25 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 86.4% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 3.75 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.88 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.75 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 5.63 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 48 minutes in Serie A 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 7 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 7
- 1+ shot on target1 of 7
- 1+ tackle3 of 7
- 1+ foul committed5 of 7
- Scored0 of 7
- Assisted0 of 7
- Booked0 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-08-20 to 2023-12-14, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Serie A 2023/24, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | R. Pagano | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 3.75 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 41.25accuracy 86.4% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.88success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.63win rate 21.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 7.50 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 5.63 | — | — |
Where that sits in Serie A
0.8 per match — 3th percentile of 440 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 7 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-14 | v Sheriff Tiraspol sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2023-10-26 | v Slavia Praha sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | Match → |
| 2023-10-08 | @ Cagliari sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2023-10-05 | v Servette FC sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2023-09-17 | v Empoli sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | Match → |
| 2023-09-01 | v AC Milan sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2023-08-20 | v Salernitana sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 7 matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is R. Pagano’s record for that season. See R. Pagano’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does R. Pagano average per 90?
- R. Pagano averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2023/24 (48 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did R. Pagano have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 R. Pagano had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (122 minutes played).
- Did R. Pagano start regularly in 2023/24?
- R. Pagano started 0 of 7 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 17 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was R. Pagano’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- R. Pagano averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across 7 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.