R. Petretta 2019/20 Stats
Played for FC Basel 1893 in 2019/20 · Position: Defender.
R. Petretta (FC Basel 1893, defender) had 1 goal and 3 assists in 12 appearances in 2019/20 (922 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 1.75. Started 12 of 12.
Key Facts
Figures as of
R. Petretta has a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across 10 appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 86th percentile of 429 qualifying UEFA Europa League players.
Petretta had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2019/20, R. Petretta has been shown one yellow card across 12 appearances.
R. Petretta (FC Basel 1893) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across 12 appearances, and scored one goal and three assists in 12 appearances in 2019/20 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 11 August 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
R. Petretta is a defender at FC Basel 1893, with 10 appearances and 823 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 3.7 per match across 10 appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 86th percentile of 429 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. R. Petretta has started 12 of 12 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 77 minutes. That is 83% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (823 of 990 across 11 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.17 tackles per 90 at home (414 minutes) against 1.24 away (508 minutes), all competitions 2019/20. Against his career: 1.66 tackles per 90 in 2019/20 (922 minutes) versus 1.97 across every season on record (8712 minutes).
By the numbers
R. Petretta recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.1, 3.2, 2.9, 0.9, 7.8 — trending down, averaging 3.6 against a season figure of 3.3. Discipline: one yellow card in 12 appearances in 2019/20, and 0.87 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa League.
Season 2019/20 · All Competitions
Started 12 of 12 appearances · 77 minutes per appearance · 83% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (823 of 990).
Against his career: 1.66 tackles per 90 in 2019/20 (922 minutes) · 1.97 across every season on record (8712 minutes).
UEFA Europa League only: 10 apps · 3.7 Impact per match in 2019/20. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
R. Petretta Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2019/20, defender
| Stat | R. Petretta | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.75 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.97 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.22 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 0.87 | — |
| Duel win rate | 47.1% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.87 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.11 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 21.11 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 823 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 2+ tackles5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-09-19 to 2020-08-11, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa League 2019/20, defender
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | R. Petretta | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.33on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.11 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.53 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 21.11 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.98success 75.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 0.87win rate 47.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.94 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.98 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa League
3.7 per match — 86th percentile of 429 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (6+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3.97 | 0.32 | 2.5 |
| 2025/26 | Toronto FC | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.06 | 0.49 | 2.0 |
| 2025/26 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.41 | 1.30 | 1.3 |
| 2024/25 | Toronto FC | 28 | 1 | 3 | 3.14 | 0.64 | 2.6 |
| 2023/24 | Toronto FC | 25 | 0 | 1 | 4.26 | 0.54 | 2.9 |
| 2022/23 | Kasımpaşa | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.9 |
| 2021/22 | FC Basel 1893 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.48 | 0.90 | 3.5 |
| 2020/21 | FC Basel 1893 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.01 | 0.57 | 2.2 |
| 2019/20 | FC Basel 1893 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 3.51 | 1.07 | 3.3 |
| 2017/18 | FC Basel 1893 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.74 | 0.87 | 2.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-08-11 | @ Shakhtar Donetsk | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.1 | |
| 2020-08-06 | v Eintracht Frankfurt | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.2 | |
| 2020-03-12 | @ Eintracht Frankfurt | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.9 | |
| 2020-02-27 | v Apoel Nicosia | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.9 | |
| 2020-02-20 | @ Apoel Nicosia | 80 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 7.8 | |
| 2019-12-12 | v Trabzonspor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 6.1 | |
| 2019-11-07 | v Getafe | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.1 | |
| 2019-10-24 | @ Getafe | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.4 | |
| 2019-10-03 | @ Trabzonspor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.9 | ||
| 2019-09-19 | v Krasnodar | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2019/20 · all competitions: Tackles 2.17 at home (414 min), 1.24 away (508 min); Interceptions 2.39 at home (414 min), 1.42 away (508 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2019/20 is complete — this page is R. Petretta’s record for that season. See R. Petretta’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does R. Petretta average per 90?
- R. Petretta averages 1.75 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2019/20 (823 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did R. Petretta have in 2019/20?
- In 2019/20 R. Petretta had 1 goal and 3 assists in 12 appearances (922 minutes played).
- Did R. Petretta start regularly in 2019/20?
- R. Petretta started 12 of 12 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 77 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was R. Petretta’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
- R. Petretta averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across 12 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.