R. Raveloson stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for BSC Young Boys in 2025/26

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

R. Raveloson (BSC Young Boys, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 22 appearances in 2025/26 (1313 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 1.24, higher than 64% of 91 midfielders. Started 15 of 22.

Key facts

As of 15 March 2026: R. Raveloson is a midfielder at BSC Young Boys, with 15 appearances and 796 minutes in the Super League 2025/26.

As of 15 March 2026: R. Raveloson has one goal and no assists from 22 appearances (2025/26, the matches TACTIX holds).

As of 15 March 2026: Ranked in the ninth percentile of 246 qualifying Super League players, R. Raveloson’s Impact runs at 1.2 per match (15 appearances in Super League matches).

R. Raveloson (BSC Young Boys) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 22 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 22 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 March 2026).

1.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 22 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

R. Raveloson is a midfielder at BSC Young Boys, with 15 appearances and 796 minutes in the Super League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across 15 appearances in Super League matches, the ninth percentile of 246 qualifying Super League players. R. Raveloson has started 15 of 22 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 60 minutes. That is 23% of the Super League minutes available to him (796 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.73 key passes per 90 at home (617 minutes) against 0.52 away (696 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 0.62 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (1313 minutes) versus 0.74 across every season on record (8884 minutes).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 91 Super League midfielders with 450+ minutes: 44.32 passes per 90 — higher than 84%. Cards per 90 is up from 0.14 last season (1262 minutes in the Super League) to 0.34 in 2025/26.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Super League 2025/26 (n = 91): Passing (strong, 84th percentile). Lower on the radar: Scoring (11th percentile) and Duels (12th percentile), against 91 Midfielders, Super League 2025/26 (n = 91).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.3, 0.1, 0.4, -0.9, -3.0 — trending up, averaging -0.4 against a season figure of 1.4. Discipline: five yellow cards and one red card in 22 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.02 fouls per 90 in the Super League.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Super League 2025/26 (n = 91): L. Leroy, A. Bačanin and Florent Mollet (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · all competitions

22
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
1313
Minutes
5
Yellow
1
Red

Started 15 of 22 appearances, 7 from the bench · 60 minutes per appearance · 23% of the Super League minutes available (796 of 3420).

Against his career: 0.62 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (1313 minutes) · 0.74 across every season on record (8884 minutes).

Super League only: 15 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.

R. Raveloson stats per 90 · Super League 2025/26, midfielder

StatR. Ravelosonvs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9044.32higher than 84%45.00
Pass accuracy81.4%higher than 66%81.8%
Key passesper 900.79higher than 24%1.00
Shotsper 901.24higher than 64%1.35
Shots on targetper 900.34higher than 41%0.36
Successful dribblesper 900.57higher than 42%0.43
Tacklesper 901.13higher than 8%1.85
Interceptionsper 901.02higher than 64%1.00
Fouls committedper 901.02fewer than 71%0.57
Cardsper 900.34fewer than 25%0.14

Per 90 minutes over 796 minutes in Super League 2025/26. Ranked against 91 Super League midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1262 minutes.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-11-27 to 2026-03-15, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Super League 2025/26, midfielder

R. Raveloson — radar against Midfielders, Super League 2025/26 (n = 91)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

R. Raveloson · Midfielders, Super League 2025/26 (n = 91) median

AxisR. RavelosonMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.24on target 27.3%1.1064th
Scoringgoals p900.000.1111th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.791.4221st
Passingpasses p9044.32accuracy 81.4%33.2584th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.57success 55.6%0.6442nd
Duelsduels won p903.62win rate 49.2%5.0512th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.832.9147th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.361.4943rd

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 796 minutes in Super League 2025/26. Cohort: 91 players with 450+ minutes.

Where that sits in the Super League

Super League 2025/26: this player is in the 9th percentile of 246 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.27.4

1.2 per match — 9th percentile of 246 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Amed8020.251.132.9
2026/27Madagascar100––-0.1
2025/26BSC Young Boys22100.410.621.4
2024/25BSC Young Boys16200.361.003.4
2024/25Auxerre13100.610.371.6
2023/24Auxerre7020.301.184.8
2022/23Auxerre24200.200.402.7
2022/23Los Angeles Galaxy5000.210.621.6
2020/21Estac Troyes14100.690.693.2
2019/20Estac Troyes6010.001.562.7
2018/19Estac Troyes6100.260.522.2

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-03-15@ Lausanne sub30000110–1.3Match →
2026-02-07@ Grasshoppers sub1000100006.30.1Match →
2026-02-01v FC Zurich sub900001006.30.4Match →
2026-01-22v Lyon900000005.9-0.9Match →
2025-12-17v Grasshoppers sub60000005.2-3Match →
2025-12-14v FC Luzern6400311007.32.1Match →
2025-12-11v Lille9000110007.21.3Match →
2025-12-07@ FC Sion4500000106.61Match →
2025-11-30@ Servette FC9000000206.21.5Match →
2025-11-27@ Aston Villa6300000206.62.9Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 0.73 at home (617 min), 0.52 away (696 min); Shots 1.17 at home (617 min), 1.03 away (696 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

R. Raveloson: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.9 on 2025-11-27 to 1.3 on 2026-03-15.2025-11-272026-03-15

2025/26 is complete — this page is R. Raveloson’s record for that season. See R. Raveloson’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does R. Raveloson average per 90?
R. Raveloson averages 1.24 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2025/26 (796 minutes) — higher than 64% of 91 Super League midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists did R. Raveloson have in 2025/26?
In 2025/26 R. Raveloson had 1 goal and 0 assists in 22 appearances (1313 minutes played).
Did R. Raveloson start regularly in 2025/26?
R. Raveloson started 15 of 22 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 60 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was R. Raveloson’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
R. Raveloson averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 22 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.